AII DDR SF EXP -12990 Train

The Train number 12990 (AII DDR SF EXP) runs from AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR). AII DDR SF EXP (12990) operates on WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:20 on day 1 from AJMER and MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:40 on day 2.


The train AII DDR SF EXP (12990) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI(DADAR) from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII DDR SF EXP (12990), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 19:20 0 1
2 BEAWAR(BER) 20:01 20:03 52 1
3 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 20:50 20:52 119 1
4 MARWAR JN(MJ) 21:33 21:38 140 1
5 RANI(RANI) 22:15 22:17 192 1
6 FALNA(FA) 22:35 22:37 206 1
7 JAWAI BANDH(JWB) 23:01 23:03 223 1
8 PINDWARA(PDWA) 23:31 23:33 261 1
9 ABU ROAD(ABR) 00:30 00:40 305 2
10 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:53 01:55 358 2
11 CHHAPI(CHP) 02:07 02:09 374 2
12 UNJHA(UJA) 02:41 02:43 401 2
13 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 03:02 03:04 423 2
14 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:35 04:55 491 2
15 NADIAD JN(ND) 05:54 05:56 537 2
16 ANAND JN(ANND) 06:14 06:16 555 2
17 VADODARA JN(BRC) 06:57 07:02 591 2
18 BHARUCH JN(BH) 07:54 07:56 661 2
19 SURAT(ST) 08:50 08:55 720 2
20 NAVSARI(NVS) 09:16 09:18 749 2
21 VALSAD(BL) 09:50 09:52 789 2
22 BORIVALI(BVI) 11:56 11:59 953 2
23 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 12:40 DEST 977 2

AII DDR SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AII DDR SF EXP (12990) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII DDR SF EXP departs at 19:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII DDR SF EXP (12990)?

The distance covered by AII DDR SF EXP is 977 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII DDR SF EXP (12990) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI(DADAR) from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII DDR SF EXP (12990) Operates?

AII DDR SF EXP operates on WED, FRI, SUN.