BDTS AII UDZ EX -12995 Train

The Train number 12995 (BDTS AII UDZ EX) runs from BANDRA TERMINUS to UDAIPUR. BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) operates on WED, FRI, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:50 on day 1 from BANDRA TERMINUS and UDAIPUR at 08:55 on day 2.


The train BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) takes 2 day to reach UDAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS. If you are planning for the journey via BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) SOURCE 15:50 0 1
2 BORIVALI(BVI) 16:25 16:27 19 1
3 VAPI(VAPI) 18:24 18:26 159 1
4 VALSAD(BL) 19:26 19:28 183 1
5 SURAT(ST) 20:33 20:38 251 1
6 BHARUCH JN(BH) 21:23 21:24 310 1
7 VADODARA JN(BRC) 22:30 22:40 380 1
8 GODHRA JN(GDA) 00:01 00:03 453 2
9 DAHOD(DHD) 00:56 00:58 528 2
10 RATLAM JN(RTM) 02:35 02:55 642 2
11 JAORA(JAO) 03:28 03:30 676 2
12 MANDASOR(MDS) 04:08 04:10 726 2
13 NIMACH(NMH) 04:53 04:55 775 2
14 NIMBAHERA(NBH) 05:27 05:29 802 2
15 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 06:05 06:35 831 2
16 FATEHNAGAR(FAN) 07:44 07:45 890 2
17 MAVLI JN(MVJ) 07:59 08:01 903 2
18 RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 08:36 08:38 941 2
19 UDAIPUR(UDZ) 08:55 DEST 945 2

BDTS AII UDZ EX Train FAQ

Q: What time BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) depart from BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

BDTS AII UDZ EX departs at 15:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995)?

The distance covered by BDTS AII UDZ EX is 945 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to UDAIPUR from BANDRA TERMINUS.

Q: On what days does BDTS AII UDZ EX (12995) Operates?

BDTS AII UDZ EX operates on WED, FRI, SUN.