AMRITSAR MAIL -13005 Train

The Train number 13005 (AMRITSAR MAIL) runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN. AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:10 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JN at 08:55 on day 3.


The train AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) takes 3 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via AMRITSAR MAIL (13005), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 19:10 0 1
2 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 20:18 20:23 94 1
3 DURGAPUR(DGR) 21:13 21:16 158 1
4 RANIGANJ(RNG) 21:32 21:33 183 1
5 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 21:51 21:56 201 1
6 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 22:20 22:21 226 1
7 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 23:00 23:04 282 1
8 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 23:29 23:33 311 1
9 JHAJHA(JAJ) 00:45 00:50 355 2
10 KIUL JN(KIUL) 01:25 01:30 409 2
11 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 02:00 02:04 443 2
12 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 02:33 02:35 487 2
13 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 03:02 03:04 522 2
14 PATNA JN(PNBE) 03:40 03:50 532 2
15 DANAPUR(DNR) 04:05 04:07 542 2
16 ARA(ARA) 04:35 04:40 581 2
17 DUMRAON(DURE) 05:13 05:15 634 2
18 BUXAR(BXR) 05:31 05:35 650 2
19 GAHMAR(GMR) 05:50 05:52 670 2
20 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 06:08 06:10 686 2
21 ZAMANIA(ZNA) 06:20 06:22 700 2
22 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 08:04 08:24 743 2
23 KASHI(KEI) 08:54 08:56 756 2
24 VARANASI JN(BSB) 09:12 09:27 762 2
25 BHADOHI(BOY) 10:06 10:08 806 2
26 JANGHAI JN(JNH) 10:36 10:38 837 2
27 BADSHAHPUR(BSE) 10:53 10:54 853 2
28 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 11:25 11:30 890 2
29 AMETHI(AME) 11:58 12:00 925 2
30 GAURIGANJ(GNG) 12:15 12:16 938 2
31 JAIS(JAIS) 12:34 12:36 956 2
32 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 13:10 13:15 985 2
33 BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 13:40 13:42 1016 2
34 LUCKNOW(LKO) 15:25 16:00 1063 2
35 BALAMU JN(BLM) 17:09 17:11 1132 2
36 HARDOI(HRI) 17:40 17:45 1165 2
37 ROZA JN(ROZA) 18:44 18:46 1220 2
38 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 19:00 19:05 1227 2
39 BAREILLY(BE) 20:05 20:10 1298 2
40 RAMPUR(RMU) 21:05 21:10 1361 2
41 MORADABAD(MB) 21:52 22:00 1388 2
42 DHAMPUR(DPR) 22:54 22:56 1448 2
43 NAGINA(NGG) 23:13 23:15 1465 2
44 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 23:41 23:43 1487 2
45 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 00:24 00:26 1528 3
46 ROORKEE(RK) 00:44 00:46 1546 3
47 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 01:35 01:45 1581 3
48 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 02:11 02:13 1611 3
49 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 03:10 03:20 1662 3
50 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 03:45 03:47 1690 3
51 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 05:34 05:45 1776 3
52 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 05:59 06:01 1789 3
53 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 06:23 06:25 1812 3
54 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 06:47 06:49 1828 3
55 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:00 07:07 1833 3
56 BEAS(BEAS) 07:44 07:46 1869 3
57 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 08:55 DEST 1911 3

AMRITSAR MAIL Train FAQ

Q: What time AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR MAIL departs at 19:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)?

The distance covered by AMRITSAR MAIL is 1911 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) train?

There are over 57 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does AMRITSAR MAIL (13005) Operates?

AMRITSAR MAIL operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.