ASR HWH MAIL -13006 Train

The Train number 13006 (ASR HWH MAIL) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN. ASR HWH MAIL (13006) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:40 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JN at 07:30 on day 3.


The train ASR HWH MAIL (13006) takes 3 day to reach HOWRAH JN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR HWH MAIL (13006), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 18:40 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 19:08 19:10 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 19:50 19:57 79 1
4 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 20:05 20:07 83 1
5 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 20:20 20:22 100 1
6 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 21:05 21:15 135 1
7 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 22:33 22:35 221 1
8 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 23:20 23:30 249 1
9 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 00:13 00:15 300 2
10 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 01:05 01:15 330 2
11 ROORKEE(RK) 01:45 01:47 365 2
12 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 02:07 02:10 383 2
13 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 02:47 02:49 425 2
14 NAGINA(NGG) 03:06 03:08 447 2
15 DHAMPUR(DPR) 03:24 03:26 463 2
16 MORADABAD(MB) 04:47 04:55 523 2
17 RAMPUR(RMU) 05:24 05:26 550 2
18 BAREILLY(BE) 06:28 06:33 614 2
19 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 07:39 07:41 684 2
20 ROZA JN(ROZA) 07:49 07:51 692 2
21 HARDOI(HRI) 08:33 08:35 747 2
22 BALAMU JN(BLM) 09:06 09:08 780 2
23 LUCKNOW(LKO) 10:35 10:50 849 2
24 BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 11:39 11:41 896 2
25 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 12:11 12:16 926 2
26 JAIS(JAIS) 12:40 12:41 955 2
27 GAURIGANJ(GNG) 12:54 12:56 973 2
28 AMETHI(AME) 13:10 13:12 987 2
29 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 13:50 13:55 1022 2
30 BADSHAHPUR(BSE) 14:22 14:24 1058 2
31 JANGHAI JN(JNH) 14:42 14:44 1075 2
32 BHADOHI(BOY) 15:11 15:13 1105 2
33 VARANASI JN(BSB) 16:40 16:55 1150 2
34 KASHI(KEI) 17:10 17:11 1155 2
35 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 17:53 18:13 1169 2
36 ZAMANIA(ZNA) 18:50 18:52 1212 2
37 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 19:05 19:07 1225 2
38 GAHMAR(GMR) 19:17 19:19 1241 2
39 BUXAR(BXR) 19:37 19:39 1261 2
40 DUMRAON(DURE) 19:51 19:53 1278 2
41 ARA(ARA) 20:30 20:32 1330 2
42 DANAPUR(DNR) 21:01 21:03 1369 2
43 PATNA JN(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 1379 2
44 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 22:01 22:03 1389 2
45 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 22:28 22:30 1425 2
46 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 22:59 23:04 1468 2
47 KIUL JN(KIUL) 23:38 23:40 1502 2
48 JHAJHA(JAJ) 01:28 01:33 1556 3
49 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 02:05 02:10 1600 3
50 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 02:35 02:39 1629 3
51 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 03:23 03:25 1686 3
52 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 03:59 04:04 1711 3
53 RANIGANJ(RNG) 04:19 04:21 1729 3
54 DURGAPUR(DGR) 04:42 04:46 1754 3
55 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 05:46 05:50 1817 3
56 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 07:30 DEST 1911 3

ASR HWH MAIL Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR HWH MAIL (13006) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH MAIL departs at 18:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR HWH MAIL (13006)?

The distance covered by ASR HWH MAIL is 1911 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR HWH MAIL (13006) train?

There are over 56 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR HWH MAIL (13006) Operates?

ASR HWH MAIL operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.