BAGH EXPRESS -13019 Train

The Train number 13019 (BAGH EXPRESS) runs from HOWRAH JN to KATHGODAM. BAGH EXPRESS (13019) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:45 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and KATHGODAM at 09:25 on day 3.


The train BAGH EXPRESS (13019) takes 3 day to reach KATHGODAM from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via BAGH EXPRESS (13019), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 21:45 0 1
2 SERAMPORE(SRP) 22:09 22:10 20 1
3 BANDEL JN(BDC) 22:39 22:41 39 1
4 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 23:32 23:37 107 1
5 DURGAPUR(DGR) 00:29 00:31 169 2
6 ANDAL JN(UDL) 00:44 00:46 185 2
7 RANIGANJ(RNG) 00:54 00:56 193 2
8 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 01:18 01:23 211 2
9 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 01:47 01:48 236 2
10 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 02:29 02:34 292 2
11 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 02:59 03:04 321 2
12 SIMULTALA(STL) 03:27 03:28 347 2
13 JHAJHA(JAJ) 04:25 04:35 365 2
14 JAMUI(JMU) 04:51 04:53 391 2
15 KIUL JN(KIUL) 05:14 05:19 419 2
16 LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 05:23 05:25 421 2
17 BARHIYA(BRYA) 05:45 05:47 436 2
18 DINKAR GRAM SIMARIA(DKGS) 06:56 06:58 452 2
19 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 07:15 07:25 456 2
20 BACHWARA JN(BCA) 07:44 07:46 473 2
21 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 07:58 08:00 484 2
22 NAZIRGANJ(NAZJ) 08:14 08:16 492 2
23 UJIARPUR(UJP) 08:34 08:36 498 2
24 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 08:50 08:55 507 2
25 KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM) 09:03 09:05 513 2
26 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 09:12 09:14 521 2
27 DHOLI(DOL) 09:26 09:28 534 2
28 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 10:00 10:05 559 2
29 GORAUL(GRL) 10:32 10:34 585 2
30 BHAGWANPUR(BNR) 10:42 10:44 593 2
31 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:10 11:15 613 2
32 SONPUR JN(SEE) 11:25 11:30 618 2
33 NAYAGAON(NYO) 11:42 11:44 630 2
34 DIGHWARA(DGA) 11:54 11:56 642 2
35 CHHAPRA(CPR) 13:05 13:15 672 2
36 DAUDPUR(DDP) 13:32 13:34 691 2
37 EKMA(EKMA) 13:44 13:46 700 2
38 CHAINWA(CW) 13:55 13:57 707 2
39 DURAUNDHA JN(DDA) 14:07 14:09 715 2
40 SIWAN JN(SV) 14:45 14:50 732 2
41 JIRADEI(ZRDE) 14:58 15:00 742 2
42 MAIRWA(MW) 15:11 15:13 753 2
43 BANKATA(BTK) 15:24 15:26 759 2
44 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 15:36 15:38 767 2
45 BHATNI JN(BTT) 15:55 16:00 780 2
46 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 16:18 16:20 801 2
47 CHAURI CHAURA(CC) 16:56 16:58 826 2
48 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 17:45 18:00 851 2
49 KHALILABAD(KLD) 18:36 18:38 885 2
50 BASTI(BST) 19:05 19:08 915 2
51 GONDA JN(GD) 20:30 20:40 1003 2
52 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 21:14 21:16 1049 2
53 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 22:11 22:13 1091 2
54 LUCKNOW(LKO) 00:10 00:35 1119 3
55 HARDOI(HRI) 02:15 02:17 1221 3
56 ROZA JN(ROZA) 03:35 03:43 1276 3
57 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 03:55 04:00 1284 3
58 BAREILLY(BE) 05:00 05:10 1354 3
59 RAMPUR(RMU) 06:10 06:35 1418 3
60 BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR) 06:59 07:01 1445 3
61 RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC) 07:17 07:22 1463 3
62 HALDI ROAD(HLDD) 07:35 07:37 1477 3
63 LAL KUAN(LKU) 08:05 08:15 1484 3
64 HALDWANI(HDW) 08:55 09:07 1500 3
65 KATHGODAM(KGM) 09:25 DEST 1507 3

BAGH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BAGH EXPRESS (13019) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS departs at 21:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS (13019)?

The distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS is 1507 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAGH EXPRESS (13019) train?

There are over 65 stops that comes on the way to KATHGODAM from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does BAGH EXPRESS (13019) Operates?

BAGH EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.