BAGH EXPRESS -13020 Train

The Train number 13020 (BAGH EXPRESS) runs from KATHGODAM to HOWRAH JN. BAGH EXPRESS (13020) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from KATHGODAM Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:55 on day 1 from KATHGODAM and HOWRAH JN at 12:40 on day 3.


The train BAGH EXPRESS (13020) takes 3 day to reach HOWRAH JN from KATHGODAM. If you are planning for the journey via BAGH EXPRESS (13020), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KATHGODAM(KGM) SOURCE 21:55 0 1
2 HALDWANI(HDW) 22:12 22:17 6 1
3 LAL KUAN(LKU) 22:45 22:50 23 1
4 HALDI ROAD(HLDD) 23:02 23:04 30 1
5 RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC) 23:18 23:23 44 1
6 BILASPUR ROAD(BLQR) 23:37 23:39 62 1
7 RAMPUR(RMU) 00:25 00:45 89 2
8 BAREILLY(BE) 01:48 01:50 152 2
9 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 03:02 03:04 223 2
10 ROZA JN(ROZA) 03:15 03:22 230 2
11 HARDOI(HRI) 04:03 04:05 286 2
12 LUCKNOW(LKO) 05:55 06:20 387 2
13 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 07:38 07:40 416 2
14 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 08:28 08:30 459 2
15 GONDA JN(GD) 09:20 09:30 504 2
16 BASTI(BST) 10:42 10:45 594 2
17 KHALILABAD(KLD) 11:16 11:18 623 2
18 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 12:30 12:45 658 2
19 CHAURI CHAURA(CC) 13:09 13:12 682 2
20 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 13:33 13:36 707 2
21 BHATNI JN(BTT) 13:58 14:03 728 2
22 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 14:13 14:15 741 2
23 BANKATA(BTK) 14:25 14:27 749 2
24 MAIRWA(MW) 14:36 14:38 756 2
25 JIRADEI(ZRDE) 14:53 14:55 767 2
26 SIWAN JN(SV) 15:26 15:36 777 2
27 DURAUNDHA JN(DDA) 15:49 15:51 795 2
28 CHAINWA(CW) 16:00 16:02 803 2
29 EKMA(EKMA) 16:11 16:13 810 2
30 DAUDPUR(DDP) 16:31 16:33 818 2
31 CHHAPRA(CPR) 17:20 17:30 838 2
32 DIGHWARA(DGA) 18:05 18:07 868 2
33 NAYAGAON(NYO) 18:17 18:19 880 2
34 SONPUR JN(SEE) 18:35 18:40 891 2
35 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 18:50 18:55 897 2
36 BHAGWANPUR(BNR) 19:31 19:33 917 2
37 GORAUL(GRL) 19:44 19:46 925 2
38 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 20:20 20:25 951 2
39 DHOLI(DOL) 20:47 20:49 976 2
40 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 21:01 21:03 989 2
41 KARPOORIGRAM(KPGM) 21:10 21:12 996 2
42 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 1003 2
43 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 22:00 22:02 1026 2
44 BACHWARA JN(BCA) 22:19 22:21 1037 2
45 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 23:20 23:30 1053 2
46 KIUL JN(KIUL) 01:10 01:15 1090 3
47 JHAJHA(JAJ) 03:05 03:15 1144 3
48 SIMULTALA(STL) 03:31 03:33 1163 3
49 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 03:56 04:01 1188 3
50 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 04:29 05:24 1217 3
51 VIDYASAGAR(VDS) 05:42 05:44 1241 3
52 JAMTARA(JMT) 06:01 06:03 1259 3
53 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 06:21 06:25 1274 3
54 RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR) 06:32 06:34 1278 3
55 SITARAMPUR(STN) 07:40 07:50 1290 3
56 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 08:30 08:40 1299 3
57 RANIGANJ(RNG) 09:00 09:02 1317 3
58 ANDAL JN(UDL) 09:13 09:15 1325 3
59 DURGAPUR(DGR) 09:29 09:31 1341 3
60 PANAGARH(PAN) 09:42 09:44 1356 3
61 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 10:31 10:36 1403 3
62 BANDEL JN(BDC) 11:44 11:49 1471 3
63 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 12:40 DEST 1510 3

BAGH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BAGH EXPRESS (13020) depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

BAGH EXPRESS departs at 21:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS (13020)?

The distance covered by BAGH EXPRESS is 1510 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAGH EXPRESS (13020) train?

There are over 63 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from KATHGODAM.

Q: On what days does BAGH EXPRESS (13020) Operates?

BAGH EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.