AMRITSAR EXPRESS -13049 Train

The Train number 13049 (AMRITSAR EXPRESS) runs from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN. AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:50 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JN at 10:20 on day 3.


The train AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) takes 3 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 13:50 0 1
2 SERAMPORE(SRP) 14:16 14:17 20 1
3 SEORAPHULI(SHE) 14:30 14:31 22 1
4 CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR) 14:40 14:41 33 1
5 CHUCHURA(CNS) 14:50 14:51 36 1
6 BANDEL JN(BDC) 15:06 15:11 39 1
7 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 16:02 16:09 107 1
8 KHANA JN(KAN) 16:30 16:31 120 1
9 MANKAR(MNAE) 16:48 16:49 144 1
10 PANAGARH(PAN) 16:58 16:59 155 1
11 DURGAPUR(DGR) 17:17 17:19 170 1
12 WARIA(OYR) 17:26 17:27 180 1
13 ANDAL JN(UDL) 17:37 17:39 187 1
14 RANIGANJ(RNG) 17:47 17:48 195 1
15 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 18:08 18:13 213 1
16 SITARAMPUR(STN) 18:26 18:28 222 1
17 RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR) 18:50 18:51 234 1
18 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 19:00 19:02 238 1
19 JAMTARA(JMT) 19:15 19:16 252 1
20 VIDYASAGAR(VDS) 19:33 19:34 271 1
21 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 19:56 20:01 295 1
22 MATHURAPUR(MUW) 20:11 20:12 306 1
23 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 20:29 20:34 324 1
24 SIMULTALA(STL) 21:02 21:03 349 1
25 JHAJHA(JAJ) 21:55 22:05 367 1
26 GIDHAUR(GHR) 22:13 22:15 379 1
27 JAMUI(JMU) 22:27 22:29 393 1
28 MANANPUR(MNP) 22:40 22:42 407 1
29 KIUL JN(KIUL) 23:08 23:12 421 1
30 LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 23:17 23:19 423 1
31 BARHIYA(BRYA) 23:31 23:33 438 1
32 HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 23:43 23:45 448 1
33 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 00:04 00:09 455 2
34 BARH(BARH) 00:25 00:27 481 2
35 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 00:45 00:47 499 2
36 FATUHA(FUT) 01:07 01:09 523 2
37 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 01:22 01:24 535 2
38 PATNA JN(PNBE) 01:55 02:05 545 2
39 DANAPUR(DNR) 02:17 02:19 554 2
40 BIHTA(BTA) 02:30 02:32 572 2
41 ARA(ARA) 02:50 02:55 594 2
42 BIHIYA(BEA) 03:09 03:11 615 2
43 BANAHI(BYN) 03:18 03:20 621 2
44 RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR) 03:28 03:30 630 2
45 TWINING GANJ(TWG) 03:38 03:40 638 2
46 DUMRAON(DURE) 03:48 03:50 646 2
47 BUXAR(BXR) 04:10 04:15 662 2
48 CHAUSA(CSA) 04:24 04:26 673 2
49 GAHMAR(GMR) 04:35 04:37 683 2
50 BHADAURA(BWH) 04:47 04:49 690 2
51 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 04:59 05:01 698 2
52 ZAMANIA(ZNA) 05:16 05:18 712 2
53 DHEENA(DHA) 05:49 05:51 724 2
54 SAKALDIHA(SLD) 06:02 06:04 738 2
55 KUCHMAN(KCA) 06:19 06:21 745 2
56 MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 07:19 07:34 755 2
57 VYASNAGAR(VYN) 07:56 07:57 763 2
58 KASHI(KEI) 08:06 08:08 769 2
59 VARANASI JN(BSB) 08:25 08:40 774 2
60 BIRAPATTI(BRPT) 08:55 08:56 786 2
61 BABATPUR(BTP) 09:03 09:04 793 2
62 PINDRA ROAD(PDRD) 09:10 09:11 797 2
63 KHALISPUR(KSF) 09:17 09:18 802 2
64 JALALGANJ(JLL) 09:30 09:31 813 2
65 SARKONI(SIQ) 09:39 09:40 819 2
66 ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD) 09:53 09:54 825 2
67 JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 10:06 10:08 831 2
68 SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN) 10:37 10:38 859 2
69 HARPALGANJ(HRPG) 10:48 10:49 868 2
70 KOIRIPUR(KEPR) 11:03 11:04 878 2
71 LAMBHUA(LBA) 11:24 11:25 895 2
72 SULTANPUR(SLN) 12:00 12:05 917 2
73 SHIVNAGAR(SHNG) 12:26 12:27 939 2
74 MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA) 12:36 12:37 949 2
75 NIHALGARH(NHH) 12:56 12:58 968 2
76 AKBARGANJ(AKJ) 13:16 13:17 983 2
77 HAIDERGARH(HGH) 13:40 13:41 1000 2
78 LUCKNOW(LKO) 15:40 16:10 1057 2
79 ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 16:35 16:37 1063 2
80 SANDILA(SAN) 17:10 17:12 1105 2
81 BALAMU JN(BLM) 17:31 17:33 1126 2
82 HARDOI(HRI) 18:06 18:08 1159 2
83 ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI) 18:33 18:35 1191 2
84 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 19:12 19:17 1221 2
85 TILHAR(TLH) 19:33 19:35 1240 2
86 PITAMBARPUR(PMR) 20:01 20:03 1272 2
87 AONLA(AO) 20:56 20:58 1314 2
88 CHANDAUSI JN(CH) 21:42 21:45 1357 2
89 RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK) 22:07 22:09 1376 2
90 MORADABAD(MB) 22:45 22:55 1400 2
91 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 00:20 00:23 1499 3
92 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 01:00 01:03 1540 3
93 ROORKEE(RK) 01:19 01:22 1558 3
94 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 02:45 03:05 1593 3
95 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 03:31 03:33 1623 3
96 JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 03:40 03:42 1628 3
97 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 04:35 04:45 1674 3
98 AMBALA CITY(UBC) 04:57 04:59 1682 3
99 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 05:15 05:17 1702 3
100 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 05:38 05:40 1727 3
101 GOVINDGARH(GVG) 05:47 05:49 1737 3
102 KHANNA(KNN) 06:14 06:16 1745 3
103 DHANDARI KALAN(DDL) 06:54 06:56 1781 3
104 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:13 07:23 1788 3
105 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 07:35 07:37 1801 3
106 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 08:01 08:03 1824 3
107 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:23 08:25 1840 3
108 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 08:37 08:45 1845 3
109 KARTARPUR(KRE) 08:58 09:00 1860 3
110 BEAS(BEAS) 09:22 09:24 1881 3
111 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 10:20 DEST 1923 3

AMRITSAR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AMRITSAR EXPRESS departs at 13:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049)?

The distance covered by AMRITSAR EXPRESS is 1923 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) train?

There are over 111 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does AMRITSAR EXPRESS (13049) Operates?

AMRITSAR EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.