ASR HWH EXPRESS -13050 Train

The Train number 13050 (ASR HWH EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN. ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:10 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JN at 15:45 on day 3.


The train ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) takes 3 day to reach HOWRAH JN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 18:10 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 18:38 18:40 42 1
3 KARTARPUR(KRE) 19:01 19:03 64 1
4 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 19:23 19:30 79 1
5 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 19:38 19:40 83 1
6 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 19:53 19:55 100 1
7 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 20:13 20:15 122 1
8 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 20:40 20:50 135 1
9 KHANNA(KNN) 21:30 21:32 178 1
10 GOVINDGARH(GVG) 21:40 21:42 186 1
11 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 21:53 21:55 196 1
12 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 22:13 22:14 221 1
13 AMBALA CITY(UBC) 22:36 22:37 242 1
14 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 23:00 23:10 249 1
15 JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 23:44 23:45 295 1
16 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 23:51 23:53 300 1
17 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 00:35 00:55 330 2
18 ROORKEE(RK) 01:24 01:27 365 2
19 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 01:50 01:53 383 2
20 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 02:30 02:33 425 2
21 MORADABAD(MB) 04:10 04:20 523 2
22 RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK) 04:48 04:50 547 2
23 CHANDAUSI JN(CH) 05:20 05:25 567 2
24 AONLA(AO) 06:21 06:23 609 2
25 PITAMBARPUR(PMR) 07:23 07:25 651 2
26 TILHAR(TLH) 07:52 07:54 683 2
27 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 08:35 08:40 702 2
28 ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI) 09:06 09:08 732 2
29 HARDOI(HRI) 09:33 09:35 764 2
30 BALAMU JN(BLM) 10:06 10:08 798 2
31 SANDILA(SAN) 10:28 10:30 818 2
32 ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 11:22 11:24 860 2
33 LUCKNOW(LKO) 11:45 12:10 866 2
34 HAIDERGARH(HGH) 13:07 13:08 923 2
35 AKBARGANJ(AKJ) 13:21 13:22 941 2
36 NIHALGARH(NHH) 13:34 13:36 956 2
37 MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA) 13:58 13:59 975 2
38 SULTANPUR(SLN) 14:40 14:45 1006 2
39 LAMBHUA(LBA) 15:04 15:05 1028 2
40 KOIRIPUR(KEPR) 15:24 15:25 1045 2
41 HARPALGANJ(HRPG) 15:34 15:35 1056 2
42 SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN) 15:48 15:49 1064 2
43 JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 16:16 16:20 1092 2
44 ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD) 16:39 16:40 1098 2
45 KHALISPUR(KSF) 17:38 17:39 1121 2
46 PINDRA ROAD(PDRD) 17:48 17:49 1126 2
47 BABATPUR(BTP) 18:02 18:03 1131 2
48 SHIUPUR(SOP) 18:33 18:34 1144 2
49 VARANASI JN(BSB) 18:55 19:15 1149 2
50 KASHI(KEI) 19:30 19:31 1155 2
51 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 20:18 20:33 1168 2
52 KUCHMAN(KCA) 20:51 20:53 1178 2
53 SAKALDIHA(SLD) 20:59 21:01 1185 2
54 DHEENA(DHA) 21:12 21:14 1199 2
55 ZAMANIA(ZNA) 21:24 21:26 1211 2
56 DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN) 21:39 21:41 1225 2
57 BHADAURA(BWH) 21:47 21:49 1233 2
58 GAHMAR(GMR) 21:57 21:59 1241 2
59 CHAUSA(CSA) 22:08 22:10 1250 2
60 BUXAR(BXR) 22:28 22:32 1261 2
61 DUMRAON(DURE) 22:43 22:45 1277 2
62 TWINING GANJ(TWG) 22:53 22:54 1285 2
63 RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR) 23:02 23:04 1294 2
64 BANAHI(BYN) 23:12 23:14 1302 2
65 BIHIYA(BEA) 23:20 23:22 1308 2
66 ARA(ARA) 23:50 23:55 1330 2
67 BIHTA(BTA) 00:09 00:11 1352 3
68 DANAPUR(DNR) 00:44 00:46 1369 3
69 PATNA JN(PNBE) 01:20 01:30 1379 3
70 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 01:50 01:52 1389 3
71 FATUHA(FUT) 02:01 02:03 1401 3
72 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 02:22 02:24 1424 3
73 BARH(BARH) 02:35 02:37 1442 3
74 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 02:57 02:59 1468 3
75 HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 03:05 03:07 1475 3
76 BARHIYA(BRYA) 03:17 03:19 1486 3
77 LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 03:33 03:35 1501 3
78 KIUL JN(KIUL) 03:50 03:55 1502 3
79 MANANPUR(MNP) 04:21 04:23 1516 3
80 JAMUI(JMU) 04:48 05:00 1530 3
81 GIDHAUR(GHR) 05:13 05:15 1544 3
82 JHAJHA(JAJ) 07:00 07:10 1556 3
83 SIMULTALA(STL) 07:25 07:27 1575 3
84 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 08:00 08:05 1600 3
85 MATHURAPUR(MUW) 08:19 08:21 1617 3
86 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 08:34 08:39 1629 3
87 VIDYASAGAR(VDS) 09:02 09:04 1653 3
88 JAMTARA(JMT) 09:20 09:22 1671 3
89 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 09:40 09:42 1685 3
90 RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR) 09:47 09:49 1690 3
91 SITARAMPUR(STN) 10:26 10:28 1701 3
92 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 10:50 11:05 1710 3
93 RANIGANJ(RNG) 11:20 11:22 1728 3
94 ANDAL JN(UDL) 11:33 11:35 1736 3
95 WARIA(OYR) 11:41 11:43 1743 3
96 DURGAPUR(DGR) 11:53 11:57 1753 3
97 PANAGARH(PAN) 12:07 12:09 1769 3
98 MANKAR(MNAE) 12:21 12:23 1779 3
99 KHANA JN(KAN) 12:53 12:55 1803 3
100 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 13:15 13:20 1817 3
101 BANDEL JN(BDC) 14:15 14:23 1884 3
102 CHUCHURA(CNS) 14:28 14:30 1888 3
103 CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR) 14:34 14:36 1891 3
104 SEORAPHULI(SHE) 14:52 14:54 1901 3
105 SERAMPORE(SRP) 14:57 14:59 1904 3
106 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 15:45 DEST 1923 3

ASR HWH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH EXPRESS departs at 18:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050)?

The distance covered by ASR HWH EXPRESS is 1923 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) train?

There are over 106 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR HWH EXPRESS (13050) Operates?

ASR HWH EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.