BHAGIRATHI EXP -13103 Train

The Train number 13103 (BHAGIRATHI EXP) runs from SEALDAH to LALGOLA. BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from SEALDAH Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:20 on day 1 from SEALDAH and LALGOLA at 23:10 on day 1.


The train BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) takes 1 day to reach LALGOLA from SEALDAH. If you are planning for the journey via BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 SEALDAH(SDAH) SOURCE 18:20 0 1
2 RANAGHAT JN(RHA) 19:51 19:53 76 1
3 KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ) 20:20 20:22 102 1
4 BETHUADAHARI(BTY) 20:46 20:47 130 1
5 DEBAGRAM(DEB) 20:57 20:58 142 1
6 PLASSEY(PLY) 21:08 21:09 153 1
7 REJINAGAR(REJ) 21:18 21:19 161 1
8 BELDANGA(BEB) 21:27 21:28 171 1
9 BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC) 21:47 21:49 188 1
10 COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ) 21:56 21:57 192 1
11 MURSHIDABAD(MBB) 22:04 22:05 199 1
12 JIAGANJ(JJG) 22:13 22:14 207 1
13 BHAGWANGOLA(BQG) 22:24 22:25 219 1
14 LALGOLA(LGL) 23:10 DEST 230 1

BHAGIRATHI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) depart from SEALDAH Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP departs at 18:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103)?

The distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP is 230 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to LALGOLA from SEALDAH.

Q: On what days does BHAGIRATHI EXP (13103) Operates?

BHAGIRATHI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.