BHAGIRATHI EXP -13104 Train

The Train number 13104 (BHAGIRATHI EXP) runs from LALGOLA to SEALDAH. BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from LALGOLA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:35 on day 1 from LALGOLA and SEALDAH at 10:40 on day 1.


The train BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) takes 1 day to reach SEALDAH from LALGOLA. If you are planning for the journey via BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 LALGOLA(LGL) SOURCE 05:35 0 1
2 BHAGWANGOLA(BQG) 05:46 05:47 12 1
3 JIAGANJ(JJG) 05:57 05:58 24 1
4 MURSHIDABAD(MBB) 06:08 06:09 31 1
5 COSSIMBAZAR(CSZ) 06:18 06:19 38 1
6 BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC) 06:29 06:30 42 1
7 BELDANGA(BEB) 06:51 06:52 60 1
8 REJINAGAR(REJ) 07:02 07:03 69 1
9 PLASSEY(PLY) 07:13 07:14 78 1
10 DEBAGRAM(DEB) 07:24 07:25 88 1
11 BETHUADAHARI(BTY) 07:37 07:38 100 1
12 KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ) 08:11 08:12 129 1
13 RANAGHAT JN(RHA) 08:42 08:48 155 1
14 SEALDAH(SDAH) 10:40 DEST 231 1

BHAGIRATHI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) depart from LALGOLA Railway Station?

BHAGIRATHI EXP departs at 05:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104)?

The distance covered by BHAGIRATHI EXP is 231 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to SEALDAH from LALGOLA.

Q: On what days does BHAGIRATHI EXP (13104) Operates?

BHAGIRATHI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.