PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS -13132 Train

The Train number 13132 (PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS) runs from PATNA JN to KOLKATA. PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from PATNA JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:45 on day 1 from PATNA JN and KOLKATA at 07:25 on day 2.


The train PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from PATNA JN. If you are planning for the journey via PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PATNA JN(PNBE) SOURCE 16:45 0 1
2 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) 16:55 16:57 2 1
3 GULZARBAGH(GZH) 17:02 17:04 7 1
4 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 17:11 17:13 10 1
5 BANKA GHAT(BKG) 17:21 17:23 16 1
6 FATUHA(FUT) 17:31 17:33 22 1
7 KHUSROPUR(KOO) 17:42 17:44 30 1
8 KARAUTA(KWO) 17:52 17:54 36 1
9 SALIM PUR BIHAR(H)(SMBH) 17:59 18:01 39 1
10 TEKA BIGHA(H)(TKBG) 18:05 18:07 41 1
11 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 18:25 18:27 45 1
12 ATHMAL GOLA(ATL) 18:34 18:36 54 1
13 BARH(BARH) 18:45 18:47 63 1
14 PUNARAKH(PHK) 18:57 18:59 74 1
15 MEKRA MAMARKHABAD(MMKB) 19:04 19:06 76 1
16 KANHAIPUR(KNHP) 19:09 19:11 79 1
17 MOR(MOR) 19:14 19:16 82 1
18 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 19:25 19:27 89 1
19 TALL JN.(TALL) 19:33 19:35 94 1
20 HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 19:39 19:41 96 1
21 RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM) 19:46 19:48 101 1
22 BARHIYA(BRYA) 19:55 19:57 107 1
23 DUMRI(DMRX) 20:02 20:04 111 1
24 MANKATHA(MKB) 20:11 20:13 116 1
25 LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR) 20:19 20:21 122 1
26 KIUL JN(KIUL) 20:30 20:32 123 1
27 BANSIPUR(BSQP) 20:40 20:42 131 1
28 MANANPUR(MNP) 20:53 20:55 137 1
29 BHALUI(BFM) 21:01 21:03 142 1
30 JAMUI(JMU) 21:23 21:25 151 1
31 GIDHAUR(GHR) 21:49 21:51 166 1
32 JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:33 22:38 177 1
33 SIMULTALA(STL) 22:54 22:55 196 1
34 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 23:18 23:23 221 1
35 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 00:20 00:55 250 2
36 JAMTARA(JMT) 01:27 01:28 292 2
37 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 01:45 01:46 307 2
38 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 02:37 02:47 331 2
39 RANIGANJ(RNG) 03:03 03:04 350 2
40 ANDAL JN(UDL) 03:15 03:17 357 2
41 DURGAPUR(DGR) 03:31 03:35 375 2
42 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 04:45 04:50 438 2
43 BANDEL JN(BDC) 05:56 06:01 505 2
44 NAIHATI JN(NH) 06:22 06:30 514 2
45 KOLKATA(KOAA) 07:25 DEST 548 2

PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132) depart from PATNA JN Railway Station?

PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS departs at 16:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132)?

The distance covered by PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS is 548 KM.

Q: How many stops come in PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132) train?

There are over 45 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from PATNA JN.

Q: On what days does PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS (13132) Operates?

PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.