AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS -13138 Train

The Train number 13138 (AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS) runs from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA. AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from AZAMGARH Railway Station. The Train leaves at 08:00 on day 1 from AZAMGARH and KOLKATA at 04:00 on day 2.


The train AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from AZAMGARH. If you are planning for the journey via AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AZAMGARH(AMH) SOURCE 08:00 0 1
2 MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 08:23 08:25 21 1
3 MAU JN(MAU) 08:50 08:55 43 1
4 RASRA(RSR) 09:28 09:30 79 1
5 BALLIA(BUI) 10:17 10:23 112 1
6 CHHAPRA(CPR) 11:45 11:55 177 1
7 SONPUR JN(SEE) 12:58 13:00 231 1
8 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 13:10 13:15 236 1
9 SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP) 14:11 14:16 274 1
10 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 16:40 17:00 324 1
11 KIUL JN(KIUL) 18:28 18:30 363 1
12 JHAJHA(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 417 1
13 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 20:10 20:12 461 1
14 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 20:40 20:42 490 1
15 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 547 1
16 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 22:45 22:50 572 1
17 DURGAPUR(DGR) 23:25 23:27 615 1
18 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 01:00 01:05 678 2
19 BANDEL JN(BDC) 02:13 02:15 745 2
20 NAIHATI JN(NH) 02:38 02:40 754 2
21 BARRACKPORE(BP) 02:55 02:57 770 2
22 KOLKATA(KOAA) 04:00 DEST 788 2

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138) depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS departs at 08:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138)?

The distance covered by AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS is 788 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from AZAMGARH.

Q: On what days does AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS (13138) Operates?

AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS operates on TUE.