AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS -13168 Train

The Train number 13168 (AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS) runs from AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA. AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 04:40 on day 1 from AGRA CANTT and KOLKATA at 09:00 on day 2.


The train AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from AGRA CANTT. If you are planning for the journey via AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AGRA CANTT(AGC) SOURCE 04:40 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 05:35 05:45 54 1
3 HATHRAS CITY(HTC) 06:28 06:30 96 1
4 KASGANJ(KSJ) 07:30 07:40 159 1
5 FARRUKHABAD(FBD) 09:28 09:33 267 1
6 FATEHGARH(FGR) 09:49 09:51 271 1
7 KANNAUJ(KJN) 10:42 10:45 325 1
8 KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA) 12:15 12:23 403 1
9 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 12:35 12:40 406 1
10 LUCKNOW(LKO) 14:15 14:30 480 1
11 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 15:48 15:53 557 1
12 GAURIGANJ(GNG) 16:28 16:30 604 1
13 AMETHI(AME) 16:46 16:48 618 1
14 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 17:25 17:30 653 1
15 VARANASI JN(BSB) 20:00 20:10 781 1
16 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 21:00 21:20 800 1
17 SASARAM(SSM) 22:24 22:25 900 1
18 DEHRI ON SONE(DOS) 22:42 22:44 918 1
19 GAYA JN(GAYA) 00:15 00:20 1003 2
20 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 03:35 03:40 1202 2
21 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 05:05 05:10 1261 2
22 KOLKATA(KOAA) 09:00 DEST 1464 2

AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168) depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS departs at 04:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168)?

The distance covered by AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS is 1464 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from AGRA CANTT.

Q: On what days does AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS (13168) Operates?

AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS operates on SAT.