BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY -13241 Train

The Train number 13241 (BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY) runs from BANKA to RAJENDRANAGAR T. BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BANKA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:35 on day 1 from BANKA and RAJENDRANAGAR T at 15:15 on day 1.


The train BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241) takes 1 day to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T from BANKA. If you are planning for the journey via BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BANKA(BAKA) SOURCE 07:35 0 1
2 MURAHARA(MRHA) 07:45 07:46 7 1
3 TELIA(TELY) 07:56 07:57 11 1
4 BARAHAT(BHLE) 08:13 08:15 16 1
5 PUNSIA(PNSA) 08:22 08:23 19 1
6 DHAUNI(DWLE) 08:36 08:37 26 1
7 HATPURAINI(HPLE) 09:01 09:02 41 1
8 KOLLIKHUTAHA(KKTA) 09:13 09:14 46 1
9 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 09:30 09:35 53 1
10 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 09:57 09:58 77 1
11 BARIARPUR(BUP) 10:19 10:20 95 1
12 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 10:35 10:45 106 1
13 DASHARATHPUR(DRTP) 10:59 11:00 112 1
14 DHARHARA(DRH) 11:10 11:11 118 1
15 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 11:24 11:25 128 1
16 KAJRA(KJH) 11:35 11:36 135 1
17 KIUL JN(KIUL) 12:30 12:40 151 1
18 HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 13:03 13:05 178 1
19 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 13:39 13:41 229 1
20 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) 15:15 DEST 272 1

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241) depart from BANKA Railway Station?

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY departs at 07:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241)?

The distance covered by BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY is 272 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to RAJENDRANAGAR T from BANKA.

Q: On what days does BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY (13241) Operates?

BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT.