JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP -13410 Train

The Train number 13410 (JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP) runs from JAMALPUR JN to MALDA TOWN. JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:15 on day 1 from JAMALPUR JN and MALDA TOWN at 21:15 on day 1.


The train JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410) takes 1 day to reach MALDA TOWN from JAMALPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) SOURCE 15:15 0 1
2 BARIARPUR(BUP) 15:27 15:28 11 1
3 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 15:49 15:50 29 1
4 AKBARNAGAR(AKN) 16:02 16:03 39 1
5 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 16:26 16:31 53 1
6 SABAUR(SBO) 16:40 16:41 61 1
7 GHOGA(GGA) 16:59 17:00 74 1
8 EKCHARI(EKC) 17:09 17:10 79 1
9 KAHALGAON(CLG) 17:18 17:19 84 1
10 SHIVANARAYANPUR(SVRP) 17:35 17:36 95 1
11 PIRPAINTI(PPT) 17:48 17:49 104 1
12 MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC) 18:00 18:01 113 1
13 SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG) 18:23 18:28 128 1
14 TINPAHAR JN(TPH) 18:59 19:00 166 1
15 BARHARWA JN(BHW) 19:28 19:30 183 1
16 NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK) 19:53 19:54 196 1
17 MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 21:15 DEST 231 1

JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410) depart from JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP departs at 15:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410)?

The distance covered by JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP is 231 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to MALDA TOWN from JAMALPUR JN.

Q: On what days does JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP (13410) Operates?

JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.