BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS -13423 Train

The Train number 13423 (BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS) runs from BHAGALPUR to AJMER. BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:05 on day 1 from BHAGALPUR and AJMER at 23:55 on day 2.


The train BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423) takes 2 day to reach AJMER from BHAGALPUR. If you are planning for the journey via BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGALPUR(BGP) SOURCE 13:05 0 1
2 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 14:02 14:07 53 1
3 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 14:26 14:27 75 1
4 KIUL JN(KIUL) 15:15 15:20 98 1
5 PATNA JN(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 221 1
6 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 22:56 23:06 429 1
7 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 01:15 01:17 573 2
8 SATNA(STA) 04:00 04:10 748 2
9 KATNI(KTE) 05:40 05:45 847 2
10 DAMOH(DMO) 07:08 07:10 958 2
11 SAUGOR(SGO) 08:18 08:20 1036 2
12 ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 11:32 11:34 1178 2
13 GUNA(GUNA) 12:35 12:45 1222 2
14 KOTA JN(KOTA) 16:25 16:35 1407 2
15 CHANDERIYA(CNA) 20:25 20:55 1568 2
16 BHILWARA(BHL) 21:30 21:35 1615 2
17 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 22:44 22:46 1682 2
18 NASIRABAD(NSD) 23:19 23:21 1723 2
19 AJMER(AII) 23:55 DEST 1747 2

BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423) depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS departs at 13:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423)?

The distance covered by BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS is 1747 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from BHAGALPUR.

Q: On what days does BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS (13423) Operates?

BGP-AII WKLY EXPRESS operates on THU.