AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS -13424 Train

The Train number 13424 (AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS) runs from AJMER to BHAGALPUR. AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:55 on day 1 from AJMER and BHAGALPUR at 17:45 on day 2.


The train AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424) takes 2 day to reach BHAGALPUR from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 05:55 0 1
2 NASIRABAD(NSD) 06:22 06:24 23 1
3 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 06:56 06:58 65 1
4 BHILWARA(BHL) 08:00 08:05 132 1
5 CHANDERIYA(CNA) 09:15 09:40 178 1
6 KOTA JN(KOTA) 12:25 12:35 342 1
7 GUNA(GUNA) 16:30 16:40 527 1
8 SAUGOR(SGO) 20:51 20:53 717 1
9 DAMOH(DMO) 21:53 21:55 795 1
10 KATNI(KTE) 00:15 00:25 906 2
11 SATNA(STA) 01:40 01:50 1004 2
12 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 04:55 04:57 1179 2
13 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 08:08 08:23 1320 2
14 PATNA JN(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 1530 2
15 KIUL JN(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 1653 2
16 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 15:28 15:29 1676 2
17 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 16:05 16:15 1698 2
18 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 17:45 DEST 1751 2

AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS departs at 05:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424)?

The distance covered by AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS is 1751 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to BHAGALPUR from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424) Operates?

AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS operates on SAT.