ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS -13430 Train

The Train number 13430 (ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MALDA TOWN. ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:10 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MALDA TOWN at 23:50 on day 2.


The train ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430) takes 2 day to reach MALDA TOWN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 17:10 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 17:45 17:47 13 1
3 HAPUR(HPU) 18:28 18:30 50 1
4 MORADABAD(MB) 20:15 20:23 154 1
5 BAREILLY(BE) 22:57 23:00 244 1
6 HARDOI(HRI) 00:53 00:55 377 2
7 LUCKNOW(LKO) 02:40 02:50 479 2
8 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 04:40 04:45 557 2
9 AMETHI(AME) 05:42 05:44 617 2
10 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 06:18 06:23 652 2
11 VARANASI JN(BSB) 08:50 09:00 780 2
12 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 09:58 10:08 799 2
13 ARA(ARA) 11:58 12:00 961 2
14 DANAPUR(DNR) 12:30 12:32 1000 2
15 PATNA JN(PNBE) 13:10 13:20 1010 2
16 BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP) 14:05 14:07 1055 2
17 HATHIDAH JN(HTZ) 15:08 15:10 1106 2
18 KIUL JN(KIUL) 16:20 16:25 1133 2
19 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 16:48 16:49 1156 2
20 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 17:21 17:26 1178 2
21 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 18:45 18:50 1231 2
22 SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG) 20:30 20:35 1305 2
23 MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 23:50 DEST 1409 2

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS departs at 17:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430)?

The distance covered by ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS is 1409 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to MALDA TOWN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS (13430) Operates?

ANVT-MLDT WKLY EXPRESS operates on SAT.