ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX -13509 Train

The Train number 13509 (ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX) runs from ASANSOL JN to GONDA JN. ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:15 on day 1 from ASANSOL JN and GONDA JN at 13:00 on day 2.


The train ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509) takes 2 day to reach GONDA JN from ASANSOL JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ASANSOL JN(ASN) SOURCE 16:15 0 1
2 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 16:38 16:40 25 1
3 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 17:19 17:21 81 1
4 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 17:46 17:48 110 1
5 JHAJHA(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 154 1
6 KIUL JN(KIUL) 19:35 19:37 208 1
7 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 21:15 21:35 247 1
8 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 22:25 22:30 298 1
9 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 23:20 23:25 350 1
10 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 00:20 00:25 404 2
11 CHHAPRA(CPR) 02:00 02:10 463 2
12 BALLIA(BUI) 03:10 03:15 528 2
13 MAU JN(MAU) 04:45 05:05 597 2
14 MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 05:52 05:54 619 2
15 AZAMGARH(AMH) 06:15 06:20 640 2
16 KHORASON ROAD(KRND) 07:24 07:26 675 2
17 SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 08:20 08:45 697 2
18 AKBARPUR(ABP) 09:32 09:34 741 2
19 GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ) 09:58 10:00 763 2
20 AYODHYA(AY) 10:50 11:15 795 2
21 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 11:50 12:20 833 2
22 GONDA JN(GD) 13:00 DEST 861 2

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX Train FAQ

Q: What time ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509) depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX departs at 16:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509)?

The distance covered by ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX is 861 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to GONDA JN from ASANSOL JN.

Q: On what days does ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX (13509) Operates?

ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX operates on TUE.