ALD HW EXP -14115 Train

The Train number 14115 (ALD HW EXP) runs from ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN. ALD HW EXP (14115) operates on TUE, THU, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:45 on day 1 from ALLAHABAD JN and HARIDWAR JN at 14:15 on day 2.


The train ALD HW EXP (14115) takes 2 day to reach HARIDWAR JN from ALLAHABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ALD HW EXP (14115), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) SOURCE 23:45 0 1
2 PRAYAG(PRG) 23:58 00:03 6 2
3 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 01:00 01:05 59 2
4 AMETHI(AME) 01:46 01:48 94 2
5 GAURIGANJ(GNG) 02:08 02:10 107 2
6 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 02:55 03:00 154 2
7 LUCKNOW(LKO) 05:00 05:10 232 2
8 HARDOI(HRI) 06:37 06:40 334 2
9 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 07:39 07:42 396 2
10 BAREILLY(BE) 08:45 08:50 467 2
11 RAMPUR(RMU) 09:43 09:45 530 2
12 MORADABAD(MB) 10:30 10:38 558 2
13 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 12:02 12:05 656 2
14 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 12:45 12:48 697 2
15 HARIDWAR JN(HW) 14:15 DEST 724 2

ALD HW EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ALD HW EXP (14115) depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD HW EXP departs at 23:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ALD HW EXP (14115)?

The distance covered by ALD HW EXP is 724 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ALD HW EXP (14115) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to HARIDWAR JN from ALLAHABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ALD HW EXP (14115) Operates?

ALD HW EXP operates on TUE, THU, SUN.