ANVT CNB EXP -14152 Train

The Train number 14152 (ANVT CNB EXP) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KANPUR CENTRAL. ANVT CNB EXP (14152) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:40 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KANPUR CENTRAL at 07:30 on day 2.


The train ANVT CNB EXP (14152) takes 2 day to reach KANPUR CENTRAL from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT CNB EXP (14152), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 19:40 0 1
2 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 21:58 22:00 126 1
3 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 23:05 23:07 204 1
4 SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB) 23:53 23:58 240 1
5 MAINPURI(MNQ) 00:43 00:48 288 2
6 BHONGAON(BGQ) 01:08 01:10 302 2
7 FARRUKHABAD(FBD) 03:10 03:40 346 2
8 FATEHGARH(FGR) 03:57 03:59 351 2
9 GURSAHAIGANJ(GHJ) 04:24 04:26 383 2
10 KANNAUJ(KJN) 04:50 04:55 405 2
11 KALIANPUR(KAP) 06:32 06:34 474 2
12 KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA) 07:10 07:15 483 2
13 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 07:30 DEST 486 2

ANVT CNB EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT CNB EXP (14152) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT CNB EXP departs at 19:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT CNB EXP (14152)?

The distance covered by ANVT CNB EXP is 486 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT CNB EXP (14152) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to KANPUR CENTRAL from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT CNB EXP (14152) Operates?

ANVT CNB EXP operates on SUN.