BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP -14209 Train

The Train number 14209 (BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP) runs from PRAYAG GHAT to LUCKNOW. BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:15 on day 1 from PRAYAG GHAT and LUCKNOW at 19:25 on day 1.


The train BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) takes 1 day to reach LUCKNOW from PRAYAG GHAT. If you are planning for the journey via BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PRAYAG GHAT(PYG) SOURCE 15:15 0 1
2 PRAYAG(PRG) 15:35 15:40 2 1
3 KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM) 16:22 16:23 51 1
4 UNCHAHAR JN(UCR) 16:47 16:49 81 1
5 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 17:21 17:23 119 1
6 HARCHANDPUR(HCP) 17:40 17:41 134 1
7 BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 17:54 17:55 149 1
8 NIGOHAN(NHN) 18:06 18:07 161 1
9 LUCKNOW(LKO) 19:25 DEST 197 1

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) depart from PRAYAG GHAT Railway Station?

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP departs at 15:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209)?

The distance covered by BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP is 197 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to LUCKNOW from PRAYAG GHAT.

Q: On what days does BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) Operates?

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.