BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP -14209 Train

The Train number 14209 (BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP) runs from PRAYAG to LUCKNOW. BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from PRAYAG Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:40 on day 1 from PRAYAG and LUCKNOW at 19:25 on day 1.


The train BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) takes 1 day to reach LUCKNOW from PRAYAG. If you are planning for the journey via BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PRAYAG(PRG) SOURCE 15:40 0 1
2 KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM) 16:22 16:23 49 1
3 UNCHAHAR JN(UCR) 16:47 16:49 79 1
4 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 17:24 17:26 116 1
5 HARCHANDPUR(HCP) 17:40 17:42 131 1
6 BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 17:54 17:56 147 1
7 NIGOHAN(NHN) 18:06 18:08 159 1
8 LUCKNOW(LKO) 19:25 DEST 194 1

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP departs at 15:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209)?

The distance covered by BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP is 194 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to LUCKNOW from PRAYAG.

Q: On what days does BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP (14209) Operates?

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.