BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS -14236 Train

The Train number 14236 (BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS) runs from BAREILLY to VARANASI JN. BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BAREILLY Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:05 on day 1 from BAREILLY and VARANASI JN at 07:50 on day 2.


The train BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236) takes 2 day to reach VARANASI JN from BAREILLY. If you are planning for the journey via BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BAREILLY(BE) SOURCE 16:05 0 1
2 RASURIYA(RYS) 16:19 16:20 10 1
3 PITAMBARPUR(PMR) 16:29 16:31 20 1
4 TISUA(TSA) 16:42 16:43 28 1
5 BILPUR(BLPU) 16:52 16:54 36 1
6 MIRANPUR KATRA(MK) 17:03 17:05 42 1
7 TILHAR(TLH) 17:15 17:17 52 1
8 BANTHRA(BTRA) 17:28 17:29 62 1
9 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 17:57 18:00 71 1
10 ROZA JN(ROZA) 18:08 18:10 78 1
11 KAHILIYA(KH) 18:26 18:27 86 1
12 ALGAWAN(AIG) 18:35 18:36 95 1
13 ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI) 18:43 18:44 101 1
14 TODARPUR(TDP) 18:54 18:56 109 1
15 BEHTAGOKUL(BEG) 19:04 19:06 116 1
16 KAURHA(KUF) 19:16 19:18 125 1
17 HARDOI(HRI) 19:25 19:30 133 1
18 KARNA(KAR) 19:44 19:46 143 1
19 MASIT(MST) 19:56 19:57 151 1
20 BAGHAULI(BGH) 20:05 20:07 158 1
21 BALAMU JN(BLM) 20:17 20:19 166 1
22 DALELNAGAR(DLQ) 20:29 20:31 175 1
23 UMAR TALI(UTA) 20:39 20:41 181 1
24 SANDILA(SAN) 20:49 20:51 187 1
25 RAHIMABAD(RBD) 21:02 21:04 198 1
26 DILAWARNAGAR(DIL) 21:13 21:15 205 1
27 MALIHABAD(MLD) 21:23 21:25 211 1
28 KAKORI(KKJ) 21:36 21:37 221 1
29 ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 23:48 23:50 229 1
30 LUCKNOW(LKO) 00:10 00:20 235 2
31 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 00:55 00:57 263 2
32 DARYABAD(DYD) 01:30 01:31 302 2
33 RUDAULI(RDL) 01:50 01:51 325 2
34 FAIZABAD JN(FD) 02:50 02:55 363 2
35 AYODHYA(AY) 03:18 03:20 370 2
36 GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ) 03:55 03:56 402 2
37 AKBARPUR(ABP) 04:13 04:15 424 2
38 MALIPUR(MLPR) 04:32 04:33 443 2
39 SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 05:06 05:08 468 2
40 KHETA SARAI(KS) 05:21 05:22 478 2
41 JAUNPUR JN(JNU) 05:46 05:50 501 2
42 ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD) 06:03 06:04 507 2
43 KHALISPUR(KSF) 06:55 06:56 531 2
44 BABATPUR(BTP) 07:06 07:07 540 2
45 VARANASI JN(BSB) 07:50 DEST 558 2

BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236) depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS departs at 16:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236)?

The distance covered by BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS is 558 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236) train?

There are over 45 stops that comes on the way to VARANASI JN from BAREILLY.

Q: On what days does BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS (14236) Operates?

BERELLY VARANASI EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.