BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS -14308 Train

The Train number 14308 (BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS) runs from BAREILLY to PRAYAG. BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BAREILLY Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:30 on day 1 from BAREILLY and PRAYAG at 05:50 on day 2.


The train BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308) takes 2 day to reach PRAYAG from BAREILLY. If you are planning for the journey via BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BAREILLY(BE) SOURCE 17:30 0 1
2 PITAMBARPUR(PMR) 17:49 17:51 20 1
3 BILPUR(BLPU) 18:06 18:08 36 1
4 TILHAR(TLH) 18:23 18:25 52 1
5 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 19:04 19:06 71 1
6 ROZA JN(ROZA) 19:14 19:16 78 1
7 ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI) 19:36 19:38 101 1
8 HARDOI(HRI) 20:00 20:05 133 1
9 SANDILA(SAN) 20:56 20:58 187 1
10 ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 22:28 22:30 229 1
11 LUCKNOW(LKO) 22:55 23:05 235 1
12 UTRAHTIA(UTR) 23:28 23:29 247 1
13 MOHANLALGANJ(MLJ) 23:40 23:41 256 1
14 KANKAHA(KKAH) 23:50 23:51 264 1
15 NIGOHAN(NHN) 23:59 00:00 271 2
16 SHRIRAJNAGAR(SAGR) 00:07 00:08 277 2
17 BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 00:15 00:16 282 2
18 KUNEANGANJ(KVG) 00:25 00:26 292 2
19 HARCHANDPUR(HCP) 00:33 00:34 298 2
20 GANGAGANJ(GANG) 00:42 00:43 305 2
21 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 01:25 01:30 313 2
22 RUPAMAU(RUM) 01:41 01:42 322 2
23 FURSATGANJ(FTG) 01:51 01:52 331 2
24 JAIS(JAIS) 02:01 02:02 342 2
25 KASIMPUR(KCJ) 02:07 02:08 344 2
26 BANI(BANI) 02:15 02:16 351 2
27 GAURIGANJ(GNG) 02:24 02:25 360 2
28 TALAKHAJURI(TLKH) 02:32 02:33 366 2
29 AMETHI(AME) 02:40 02:42 373 2
30 MISRAULI(MFL) 02:50 02:51 379 2
31 ANTU(ANTU) 02:59 03:00 387 2
32 JAGESHARGANJ(JGJ) 03:09 03:10 396 2
33 CHILBILA JN(CIL) 03:21 03:22 404 2
34 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 03:50 03:58 408 2
35 BHUPIA MAU(VPO) 04:06 04:07 413 2
36 BISHNATHGANJ(BTJ) 04:18 04:19 423 2
37 MAU AIMMA(MEM) 04:35 04:36 434 2
38 SIWAITH(SWE) 04:54 04:55 448 2
39 PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM) 05:25 05:26 454 2
40 PRAYAG(PRG) 05:50 DEST 461 2

BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308) depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS departs at 17:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308)?

The distance covered by BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS is 461 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308) train?

There are over 40 stops that comes on the way to PRAYAG from BAREILLY.

Q: On what days does BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS (14308) Operates?

BE-LKO EXP. LKO-PRG PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.