ALA HAZRAT EXP -14311 Train

The Train number 14311 (ALA HAZRAT EXP) runs from BAREILLY to BHUJ. ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) operates on TUE, THU, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BAREILLY Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:35 on day 1 from BAREILLY and BHUJ at 14:00 on day 2.


The train ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) takes 2 day to reach BHUJ from BAREILLY. If you are planning for the journey via ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BAREILLY(BE) SOURCE 06:35 0 1
2 MILAK(MIL) 07:10 07:11 40 1
3 RAMPUR(RMU) 07:33 07:36 63 1
4 MORADABAD(MB) 08:18 08:23 91 1
5 AMROHA(AMRO) 08:50 08:52 121 1
6 HAPUR(HPU) 09:55 09:57 195 1
7 PILKHUA(PKW) 10:08 10:10 206 1
8 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 10:50 10:52 232 1
9 DELHI(DLI) 11:40 11:50 252 1
10 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 12:06 12:08 256 1
11 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 12:23 12:25 265 1
12 PALAM(PM) 12:31 12:33 269 1
13 GURGAON(GGN) 12:45 12:47 282 1
14 GARHI HARSARU(GHH) 12:57 12:59 292 1
15 PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD) 13:14 13:16 312 1
16 REWARI(RE) 13:50 13:52 334 1
17 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 14:29 14:30 381 1
18 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 14:52 14:55 408 1
19 MALAKHERA(MKH) 15:08 15:10 427 1
20 RAJGARH(RHG) 15:23 15:25 444 1
21 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 15:45 15:50 468 1
22 DAUSA(DO) 16:08 16:10 497 1
23 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 16:43 16:45 548 1
24 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 16:50 16:53 553 1
25 JAIPUR(JP) 17:20 17:30 559 1
26 PHULERA JN(FL) 18:10 18:12 613 1
27 NARAINA(NRI) 18:21 18:23 624 1
28 KISHANGARH(KSG) 18:55 18:57 664 1
29 AJMER(AII) 20:05 20:15 693 1
30 BEAWAR(BER) 20:56 20:58 745 1
31 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 21:45 21:47 812 1
32 MARWAR JN(MJ) 22:13 22:15 833 1
33 FALNA(FA) 23:11 23:13 900 1
34 ABU ROAD(ABR) 01:13 01:23 998 2
35 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 02:42 02:47 1051 2
36 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 03:48 03:50 1116 2
37 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 06:25 06:55 1184 2
38 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 07:53 07:55 1250 2
39 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 08:58 09:00 1316 2
40 HALVAD(HVD) 09:30 09:32 1347 2
41 MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB) 10:05 10:07 1392 2
42 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 10:57 10:59 1432 2
43 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 11:15 11:17 1448 2
44 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 12:00 12:25 1485 2
45 ADIPUR(AI) 12:33 12:35 1494 2
46 ANJAR(AJE) 12:51 12:53 1501 2
47 BHUJ(BHUJ) 14:00 DEST 1543 2

ALA HAZRAT EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

ALA HAZRAT EXP departs at 06:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311)?

The distance covered by ALA HAZRAT EXP is 1543 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) train?

There are over 47 stops that comes on the way to BHUJ from BAREILLY.

Q: On what days does ALA HAZRAT EXP (14311) Operates?

ALA HAZRAT EXP operates on TUE, THU, SAT.