ALA HAZRAT EXP -14312 Train

The Train number 14312 (ALA HAZRAT EXP) runs from BHUJ to BAREILLY. ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312) operates on MON, TUE, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:45 on day 1 from BHUJ and BAREILLY at 20:35 on day 2.


The train ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312) takes 2 day to reach BAREILLY from BHUJ. If you are planning for the journey via ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUJ(BHUJ) SOURCE 12:45 0 1
2 ANJAR(AJE) 13:18 13:20 42 1
3 ADIPUR(AI) 13:29 13:31 49 1
4 GANDHIDHAM BG(GIMB) 13:50 14:15 58 1
5 BHACHAU BG(BCOB) 14:43 14:45 95 1
6 SAMAKHIALI B G(SIOB) 15:06 15:08 111 1
7 MALIYA MIYANA JN.(MALB) 15:40 15:42 151 1
8 HALVAD(HVD) 16:15 16:17 196 1
9 DHRANGDHRA(DHG) 16:58 17:00 227 1
10 VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 18:21 18:23 293 1
11 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:45 20:20 358 1
12 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 21:46 21:48 427 1
13 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 23:40 23:42 492 1
14 ABU ROAD(ABR) 00:30 00:40 545 2
15 FALNA(FA) 01:53 01:55 643 2
16 MARWAR JN(MJ) 03:20 03:22 710 2
17 SOJAT ROAD(SOD) 03:38 03:40 731 2
18 BEAWAR(BER) 04:22 04:24 798 2
19 AJMER(AII) 06:05 06:15 850 2
20 KISHANGARH(KSG) 06:41 06:43 875 2
21 NARAINA(NRI) 07:15 07:16 919 2
22 PHULERA JN(FL) 07:29 07:31 929 2
23 JAIPUR(JP) 08:35 08:50 984 2
24 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 08:58 09:00 989 2
25 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 09:08 09:09 995 2
26 DAUSA(DO) 09:42 09:44 1045 2
27 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 10:08 10:12 1074 2
28 RAJGARH(RHG) 10:29 10:30 1099 2
29 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 11:08 11:11 1135 2
30 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 11:28 11:29 1161 2
31 REWARI(RE) 12:30 12:35 1209 2
32 PATAUDI ROAD(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 1230 2
33 GARHI HARSARU(GHH) 13:10 13:12 1251 2
34 GURGAON(GGN) 13:22 13:24 1260 2
35 PALAM(PM) 13:36 13:38 1274 2
36 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 13:46 13:48 1277 2
37 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 14:08 14:10 1287 2
38 DELHI(DLI) 14:35 14:55 1291 2
39 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 15:36 15:38 1311 2
40 PILKHUA(PKW) 16:02 16:04 1337 2
41 HAPUR(HPU) 16:20 16:25 1348 2
42 GAJRAULA JN(GJL) 17:25 17:26 1399 2
43 AMROHA(AMRO) 17:43 17:45 1422 2
44 MORADABAD(MB) 18:30 18:35 1452 2
45 RAMPUR(RMU) 19:05 19:10 1479 2
46 MILAK(MIL) 19:29 19:31 1503 2
47 BAREILLY(BE) 20:35 DEST 1543 2

ALA HAZRAT EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312) depart from BHUJ Railway Station?

ALA HAZRAT EXP departs at 12:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312)?

The distance covered by ALA HAZRAT EXP is 1543 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312) train?

There are over 47 stops that comes on the way to BAREILLY from BHUJ.

Q: On what days does ALA HAZRAT EXP (14312) Operates?

ALA HAZRAT EXP operates on MON, TUE, THU.