BAREILLY EXPRESS -14555 Train

The Train number 14555 (BAREILLY EXPRESS) runs from BAREILLY to DELHI. BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BAREILLY Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:15 on day 1 from BAREILLY and DELHI at 21:45 on day 1.


The train BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555) takes 1 day to reach DELHI from BAREILLY. If you are planning for the journey via BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BAREILLY(BE) SOURCE 14:15 0 1
2 BASHARATGANJ(BTG) 14:35 14:37 15 1
3 NISUI(NSU) 14:45 14:46 20 1
4 AONLA(AO) 14:57 14:59 27 1
5 REOTI B KHERA(RBK) 15:08 15:09 32 1
6 KARENGI(KEG) 15:16 15:18 40 1
7 DABTARA(DUB) 15:26 15:28 45 1
8 ASAFPUR(AFR) 15:46 15:48 56 1
9 CHANDAUSI JN(CH) 16:15 16:20 69 1
10 RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK) 16:48 16:50 89 1
11 MORADABAD(MB) 17:33 17:38 113 1
12 AMROHA(AMRO) 18:05 18:07 143 1
13 GAJRAULA JN(GJL) 18:26 18:28 166 1
14 GARHMUKTESAR(GMS) 18:48 18:50 187 1
15 SIMBHOOLI(SMBL) 19:00 19:02 197 1
16 HAPUR(HPU) 19:28 19:30 217 1
17 PILKHUA(PKW) 19:42 19:44 228 1
18 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 20:48 20:50 254 1
19 SAHIBABAD(SBB) 20:58 21:00 261 1
20 DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA) 21:15 21:17 268 1
21 DELHI(DLI) 21:45 DEST 274 1

BAREILLY EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555) depart from BAREILLY Railway Station?

BAREILLY EXPRESS departs at 14:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555)?

The distance covered by BAREILLY EXPRESS is 274 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to DELHI from BAREILLY.

Q: On what days does BAREILLY EXPRESS (14555) Operates?

BAREILLY EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.