BAREILLY EXP -14556 Train

The Train number 14556 (BAREILLY EXP) runs from DELHI to BAREILLY. BAREILLY EXP (14556) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from DELHI and BAREILLY at 13:15 on day 1.


The train BAREILLY EXP (14556) takes 1 day to reach BAREILLY from DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via BAREILLY EXP (14556), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DELHI(DLI) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 DELHI SHAHDARA(DSA) 06:16 06:18 6 1
3 SAHIBABAD(SBB) 06:28 06:29 13 1
4 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 06:58 07:00 20 1
5 PILKHUA(PKW) 07:24 07:26 46 1
6 HAPUR(HPU) 07:41 07:43 57 1
7 SIMBHOOLI(SMBL) 08:02 08:03 77 1
8 GARHMUKTESAR(GMS) 08:12 08:14 87 1
9 GAJRAULA JN(GJL) 08:34 08:36 107 1
10 AMROHA(AMRO) 08:56 08:58 130 1
11 MORADABAD(MB) 09:42 09:47 161 1
12 RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK) 10:13 10:15 185 1
13 CHANDAUSI JN(CH) 10:43 10:48 205 1
14 ASAFPUR(AFR) 11:00 11:02 218 1
15 DABTARA(DUB) 11:19 11:21 229 1
16 KARENGI(KEG) 11:29 11:31 234 1
17 REOTI B KHERA(RBK) 11:40 11:42 241 1
18 AONLA(AO) 11:51 11:53 247 1
19 NISUI(NSU) 12:02 12:03 254 1
20 BASHARATGANJ(BTG) 12:10 12:12 259 1
21 BAREILLY(BE) 13:15 DEST 274 1

BAREILLY EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BAREILLY EXP (14556) depart from DELHI Railway Station?

BAREILLY EXP departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BAREILLY EXP (14556)?

The distance covered by BAREILLY EXP is 274 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BAREILLY EXP (14556) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to BAREILLY from DELHI.

Q: On what days does BAREILLY EXP (14556) Operates?

BAREILLY EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.