ASR-LKU EXPRESS -14616 Train

The Train number 14616 (ASR-LKU EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to LAL KUAN. ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616) operates on SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:55 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and LAL KUAN at 20:30 on day 1.


The train ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616) takes 1 day to reach LAL KUAN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 05:55 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:05 07:10 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 07:28 07:30 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:05 08:15 135 1
6 NEW MORINDA(NMDA) 09:24 09:26 204 1
7 SAHIBZADA ASNGR(SASN) 10:00 10:02 237 1
8 CHANDIGARH(CDG) 10:27 10:35 248 1
9 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 11:30 11:40 315 1
10 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 12:28 12:30 366 1
11 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 13:35 13:42 397 1
12 ROORKEE(RK) 14:12 14:14 431 1
13 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 14:35 14:37 450 1
14 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 15:15 15:18 491 1
15 MORADABAD(MB) 17:05 17:15 589 1
16 KASHIPUR(KPV) 18:45 19:10 647 1
17 BAZPUR(BPZ) 19:35 19:37 667 1
18 LAL KUAN(LKU) 20:30 DEST 705 1

ASR-LKU EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-LKU EXPRESS departs at 05:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616)?

The distance covered by ASR-LKU EXPRESS is 705 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616) train?

There are over 18 stops that comes on the way to LAL KUAN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-LKU EXPRESS (14616) Operates?

ASR-LKU EXPRESS operates on SAT.