ASR DDN PASS -14632 Train

The Train number 14632 (ASR DDN PASS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DEHRADUN. ASR DDN PASS (14632) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:10 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and DEHRADUN at 10:35 on day 2.


The train ASR DDN PASS (14632) takes 2 day to reach DEHRADUN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR DDN PASS (14632), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 22:10 0 1
2 JANDIALA(JNL) 22:25 22:27 19 1
3 BEAS(BEAS) 22:48 22:50 42 1
4 KARTARPUR(KRE) 23:13 23:15 64 1
5 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 23:37 23:47 79 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 00:01 00:03 83 2
7 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 00:16 00:18 100 2
8 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 00:42 00:44 122 2
9 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 01:10 01:20 135 2
10 KHANNA(KNN) 02:02 02:04 178 2
11 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 02:20 02:22 196 2
12 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 02:39 02:41 221 2
13 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 03:17 03:25 249 2
14 JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW) 03:59 04:01 295 2
15 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 04:08 04:10 300 2
16 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 04:55 05:05 330 2
17 ROORKEE(RK) 05:32 05:37 365 2
18 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 06:05 06:30 383 2
19 AITHAL(ATMO) 06:38 06:40 391 2
20 PATHRI(PRI) 06:49 06:51 397 2
21 IKKAR(IKK) 06:58 07:00 402 2
22 JWALAPUR(JWP) 07:08 07:10 407 2
23 HARIDWAR JN(HW) 07:30 08:30 410 2
24 MOTICHUR(MOTC) 08:39 08:40 415 2
25 RAIWALA(RWL) 08:52 08:53 422 2
26 KANSRAO(QSR) 09:13 09:15 433 2
27 DOIWALA(DWO) 09:31 09:33 442 2
28 HARRAWALA(HRW) 10:03 10:05 453 2
29 DEHRADUN(DDN) 10:35 DEST 462 2

ASR DDN PASS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR DDN PASS (14632) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR DDN PASS departs at 22:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR DDN PASS (14632)?

The distance covered by ASR DDN PASS is 462 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR DDN PASS (14632) train?

There are over 29 stops that comes on the way to DEHRADUN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR DDN PASS (14632) Operates?

ASR DDN PASS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.