BKN PURI EXP -14709 Train

The Train number 14709 (BKN PURI EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to PURI. BKN PURI EXP (14709) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:05 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and PURI at 09:45 on day 3.


The train BKN PURI EXP (14709) takes 3 day to reach PURI from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN PURI EXP (14709), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 17:05 0 1
2 NOKHA(NOK) 17:51 17:55 65 1
3 NAGAUR(NGO) 18:46 18:51 116 1
4 DEGANA JN(DNA) 20:25 20:28 218 1
5 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 20:57 21:00 262 1
6 PHULERA JN(FL) 22:17 22:19 327 1
7 JAIPUR(JP) 23:20 23:26 382 1
8 DURGAPURA(DPA) 23:37 23:40 389 1
9 BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 00:19 00:21 448 2
10 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 01:55 02:03 513 2
11 KOTA JN(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 621 2
12 BARAN(BAZ) 04:40 04:45 687 2
13 GUNA(GUNA) 07:20 07:27 806 2
14 ASHOK NAGAR(ASKN) 08:05 08:07 850 2
15 MUNGAOLI(MNV) 08:42 08:44 896 2
16 SAUGOR(SGO) 11:35 11:40 992 2
17 DAMOH(DMO) 12:54 12:56 1070 2
18 KATNI MURWARA(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 1179 2
19 SHAHDOL(SDL) 18:08 18:10 1307 2
20 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 18:45 18:50 1348 2
21 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 21:35 21:48 1498 2
22 RAIGARH(RIG) 23:47 23:49 1629 2
23 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 01:20 01:23 1700 3
24 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 02:25 02:40 1749 3
25 RAIKAKHOL(RAIR) 04:06 04:08 1821 3
26 BOINDA(BONA) 04:48 04:50 1867 3
27 ANGUL(ANGL) 05:45 05:47 1906 3
28 TALCHER ROAD(TLHD) 05:58 06:00 1918 3
29 DHENKANAL(DNKL) 06:46 06:48 1966 3
30 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 08:05 08:10 2028 3
31 KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR) 08:40 08:45 2046 3
32 PURI(PURI) 09:45 DEST 2090 3

BKN PURI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN PURI EXP (14709) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN PURI EXP departs at 17:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN PURI EXP (14709)?

The distance covered by BKN PURI EXP is 2090 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN PURI EXP (14709) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to PURI from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN PURI EXP (14709) Operates?

BKN PURI EXP operates on SUN.