BGKT ADI EXPRESS -14803 Train

The Train number 14803 (BGKT ADI EXPRESS) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to AHMEDABAD JN. BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:15 on day 1 from BHAGAT KI KOTHI and AHMEDABAD JN at 20:00 on day 1.


The train BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) takes 1 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI. If you are planning for the journey via BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) SOURCE 10:15 0 1
2 LUNI JN(LUNI) 10:38 10:41 28 1
3 SAMDHARI JN(SMR) 11:19 11:24 77 1
4 MOKALSAR(MKSR) 11:42 11:45 103 1
5 JALOR(JOR) 12:08 12:11 136 1
6 MODRAN(MON) 12:41 12:44 170 1
7 MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 13:10 13:13 198 1
8 RANIWARA(RNV) 13:36 13:39 230 1
9 DHANERA(DQN) 14:04 14:07 265 1
10 BHILDI(BLDI) 15:10 15:30 300 1
11 DISA(DISA) 15:45 15:47 318 1
12 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 16:20 16:50 346 1
13 SIDDHPUR(SID) 17:11 17:13 375 1
14 UNJHA(UJA) 17:27 17:29 389 1
15 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 17:58 18:00 411 1
16 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 19:07 19:09 473 1
17 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 20:00 DEST 479 1

BGKT ADI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT ADI EXPRESS departs at 10:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803)?

The distance covered by BGKT ADI EXPRESS is 479 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from BHAGAT KI KOTHI.

Q: On what days does BGKT ADI EXPRESS (14803) Operates?

BGKT ADI EXPRESS operates on FRI.