ADI BGKT EXPRESS -14804 Train

The Train number 14804 (ADI BGKT EXPRESS) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to BHAGAT KI KOTHI. ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:00 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 07:00 on day 2.


The train ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) takes 2 day to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 21:00 0 1
2 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 6 1
3 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 22:10 22:12 68 1
4 UNJHA(UJA) 22:37 22:39 90 1
5 SIDDHPUR(SID) 23:04 23:06 104 1
6 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 00:02 00:30 134 2
7 DISA(DISA) 00:51 00:53 161 2
8 BHILDI(BLDI) 01:25 01:50 179 2
9 DHANERA(DQN) 02:18 02:21 214 2
10 RANIWARA(RNV) 02:46 02:49 249 2
11 MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 03:13 03:16 281 2
12 MODRAN(MON) 03:38 03:41 309 2
13 JALOR(JOR) 04:10 04:13 344 2
14 MOKALSAR(MKSR) 04:36 04:39 376 2
15 SAMDHARI JN(SMR) 05:10 05:15 403 2
16 LUNI JN(LUNI) 05:54 05:57 451 2
17 BHAGAT KI KOTHI(BGKT) 07:00 DEST 479 2

ADI BGKT EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI BGKT EXPRESS departs at 21:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804)?

The distance covered by ADI BGKT EXPRESS is 479 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to BHAGAT KI KOTHI from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ADI BGKT EXPRESS (14804) Operates?

ADI BGKT EXPRESS operates on FRI.