BARMER AC EXP -14805 Train

The Train number 14805 (BARMER AC EXP) runs from YASVANTPUR JN to BARMER. BARMER AC EXP (14805) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:30 on day 1 from YASVANTPUR JN and BARMER at 07:30 on day 3.


The train BARMER AC EXP (14805) takes 3 day to reach BARMER from YASVANTPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via BARMER AC EXP (14805), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN(YPR) SOURCE 10:30 0 1
2 TUMKUR(TK) 11:18 11:20 63 1
3 ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 13:00 13:05 159 1
4 DAVANGERE(DVG) 15:43 15:45 319 1
5 HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:30 19:35 472 1
6 GADAG JN(GDG) 21:00 21:10 530 1
7 BADAMI(BDM) 22:28 22:30 597 1
8 BAGALKOT(BGK) 22:58 23:00 623 1
9 BIJAPUR(BJP) 01:15 01:25 720 2
10 SOLAPUR JN(SUR) 03:55 04:00 829 2
11 PUNE JN(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 1092 2
12 LONAVALA(LNL) 09:33 09:35 1156 2
13 KALYAN JN(KYN) 11:00 11:03 1230 2
14 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 12:10 12:20 1276 2
15 VAPI(VAPI) 13:51 13:53 1398 2
16 SURAT(ST) 15:25 15:30 1491 2
17 ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV) 16:04 16:06 1540 2
18 VADODARA JN(BRC) 17:13 17:18 1620 2
19 ANAND JN(ANND) 17:49 17:51 1656 2
20 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:00 19:20 1720 2
21 SABARMATI BG(SBIB) 19:35 19:37 1726 2
22 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 20:35 20:37 1788 2
23 UNJHA(UJA) 20:57 20:59 1810 2
24 SIDDHPUR(SID) 21:12 21:14 1823 2
25 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 22:18 22:55 1853 2
26 DISA(DISA) 23:16 23:18 1881 2
27 BHILDI(BLDI) 00:15 01:00 1899 3
28 DHANERA(DQN) 01:28 01:31 1934 3
29 RANIWARA(RNV) 01:56 01:59 1969 3
30 MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:23 02:26 2001 3
31 MODRAN(MON) 02:48 02:51 2028 3
32 JALOR(JOR) 03:20 03:23 2063 3
33 MOKALSAR(MKSR) 03:46 03:49 2096 3
34 SAMDHARI JN(SMR) 04:20 04:45 2122 3
35 BALOTRA JN(BLT) 05:11 05:16 2155 3
36 BAYTU(BUT) 06:12 06:14 2205 3
37 UTARLAI(UTL) 06:42 06:44 2241 3
38 BARMER(BME) 07:30 DEST 2251 3

BARMER AC EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BARMER AC EXP (14805) depart from YASVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

BARMER AC EXP departs at 10:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BARMER AC EXP (14805)?

The distance covered by BARMER AC EXP is 2251 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BARMER AC EXP (14805) train?

There are over 38 stops that comes on the way to BARMER from YASVANTPUR JN.

Q: On what days does BARMER AC EXP (14805) Operates?

BARMER AC EXP operates on MON.