AWR JP EXP -14808 Train

The Train number 14808 (AWR JP EXP) runs from ALWAR JN. to JAIPUR. AWR JP EXP (14808) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ALWAR JN. Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:20 on day 1 from ALWAR JN. and JAIPUR at 17:45 on day 1.


The train AWR JP EXP (14808) takes 1 day to reach JAIPUR from ALWAR JN.. If you are planning for the journey via AWR JP EXP (14808), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ALWAR JN.(AWR) SOURCE 14:20 0 1
2 RAJGARH(RHG) 14:45 14:46 36 1
3 BASWA(BU) 14:49 15:01 48 1
4 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 15:20 15:22 60 1
5 DAUSA(DO) 15:45 15:47 89 1
6 BASSI(BAI) 16:07 16:09 118 1
7 KHATIPURA(KWP) 16:21 16:23 134 1
8 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 16:30 16:32 140 1
9 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 16:41 16:43 145 1
10 JAIPUR(JP) 17:45 DEST 151 1

AWR JP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AWR JP EXP (14808) depart from ALWAR JN. Railway Station?

AWR JP EXP departs at 14:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AWR JP EXP (14808)?

The distance covered by AWR JP EXP is 151 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AWR JP EXP (14808) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from ALWAR JN..

Q: On what days does AWR JP EXP (14808) Operates?

AWR JP EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.