BARMER KLK EXP -14888 Train

The Train number 14888 (BARMER KLK EXP) runs from BARMER to KALKA. BARMER KLK EXP (14888) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:45 on day 1 from BARMER and KALKA at 05:50 on day 2.


The train BARMER KLK EXP (14888) takes 2 day to reach KALKA from BARMER. If you are planning for the journey via BARMER KLK EXP (14888), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARMER(BME) SOURCE 06:45 0 1
2 BAYTU(BUT) 07:20 07:22 46 1
3 BALOTRA JN(BLT) 08:03 08:08 96 1
4 SAMDHARI JN(SMR) 08:45 08:50 129 1
5 LUNI JN(LUNI) 09:25 09:28 178 1
6 JODHPUR JN(JU) 10:10 10:25 209 1
7 PIPAR ROAD JN(PPR) 11:10 11:11 256 1
8 GOTAN(GOTN) 11:36 11:38 293 1
9 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 12:10 12:15 313 1
10 NAGAUR(NGO) 13:37 13:42 371 1
11 NOKHA(NOK) 14:19 14:21 422 1
12 DESHNOK(DSO) 15:05 15:07 454 1
13 BIKANER JN(BKN) 16:30 17:00 486 1
14 LALGARH JN(LGH) 17:12 17:15 490 1
15 DHIRERA(DHRR) 17:57 17:59 543 1
16 LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 18:18 18:20 566 1
17 MAHAJAN(MHJ) 18:53 18:55 605 1
18 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 19:50 20:00 668 1
19 PILI BANGAN(PGK) 20:23 20:25 693 1
20 HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 20:50 21:00 718 1
21 MANAKSAR(MNSR) 21:10 21:11 729 1
22 SANGARIA(SGRA) 21:24 21:26 744 1
23 DHABAN(DABN) 21:40 21:41 755 1
24 MANDI DABWALI(MBY) 22:03 22:05 774 1
25 SANGAT(SGF) 22:25 22:27 793 1
26 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 23:20 23:50 810 1
27 BHATINDA CANTT(BTIC) 00:00 00:02 819 2
28 BHUCHCHU(BCU) 00:11 00:13 827 2
29 RAMPURA PHUL(PUL) 00:28 00:30 842 2
30 TAPA(TAPA) 00:43 00:45 856 2
31 BARNALA(BNN) 01:02 01:04 875 2
32 DHURI JN(DUI) 01:40 01:45 905 2
33 NABHA(NBA) 02:06 02:08 933 2
34 PATIALA(PTA) 02:28 02:30 958 2
35 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 03:15 03:18 984 2
36 AMBALA CITY(UBC) 03:32 03:36 1004 2
37 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 03:55 04:20 1011 2
38 DAPPAR(DHPR) 04:40 04:42 1046 2
39 CHANDIGARH(CDG) 05:05 05:13 1079 2
40 CHANDI MANDIR(CNDM) 05:21 05:23 1093 2
41 KALKA(KLK) 05:50 DEST 1116 2

BARMER KLK EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BARMER KLK EXP (14888) depart from BARMER Railway Station?

BARMER KLK EXP departs at 06:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP (14888)?

The distance covered by BARMER KLK EXP is 1116 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BARMER KLK EXP (14888) train?

There are over 41 stops that comes on the way to KALKA from BARMER.

Q: On what days does BARMER KLK EXP (14888) Operates?

BARMER KLK EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.