ANVR-MAU-EXP -15026 Train

The Train number 15026 (ANVR-MAU-EXP) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to MAU JN. ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026) operates on MON, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:55 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and MAU JN at 06:40 on day 2.


The train ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026) takes 2 day to reach MAU JN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 12:55 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 13:23 13:25 13 1
3 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 14:41 14:43 126 1
4 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:20 19:30 435 1
5 LUCKNOW(LKO) 20:50 21:15 508 1
6 FAIZABAD JN(FD) 00:24 00:26 636 2
7 AKBARPUR(ABP) 01:37 01:39 697 2
8 SHAHGANJ JN(SHG) 02:55 03:25 741 2
9 AZAMGARH(AMH) 05:15 05:17 798 2
10 MUHAMMADABAD(MMA) 05:59 06:01 819 2
11 MAU JN(MAU) 06:40 DEST 841 2

ANVR-MAU-EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVR-MAU-EXP departs at 12:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026)?

The distance covered by ANVR-MAU-EXP is 841 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to MAU JN from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVR-MAU-EXP (15026) Operates?

ANVR-MAU-EXP operates on MON, FRI.