AF-RMR-EXP -15055 Train

The Train number 15055 (AF-RMR-EXP) runs from AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR. AF-RMR-EXP (15055) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from AGRA FORT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:05 on day 1 from AGRA FORT and RAMNAGAR at 23:45 on day 1.


The train AF-RMR-EXP (15055) takes 1 day to reach RAMNAGAR from AGRA FORT. If you are planning for the journey via AF-RMR-EXP (15055), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AGRA FORT(AF) SOURCE 13:05 0 1
2 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 13:15 13:17 2 1
3 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 13:50 13:52 26 1
4 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 14:45 14:55 61 1
5 MATHURA CANT(MRT) 15:05 15:07 63 1
6 HATHRAS CITY(HTC) 15:43 15:45 103 1
7 SIKANDRA RAO(SKA) 16:09 16:11 137 1
8 KASGANJ(KSJ) 16:45 16:55 166 1
9 SORON SHUKARKSHETRA(SRNK) 17:13 17:15 181 1
10 UJHANI(UJH) 17:43 17:45 213 1
11 BUDAUN(BEM) 17:56 18:01 226 1
12 BAREILLY(BRY) 19:07 19:12 269 1
13 BAREILLY CITY(BC) 19:25 19:35 271 1
14 IZZATNAGAR(IZN) 19:52 19:57 276 1
15 BAHERI(BHI) 20:33 20:35 320 1
16 KICHHA(KHH) 20:56 20:58 335 1
17 PANTNAGAR(PBW) 21:13 21:15 347 1
18 LAL KUAN(LKU) 21:30 21:40 353 1
19 BAZPUR(BPZ) 22:23 22:25 391 1
20 KASHIPUR(KPV) 22:55 23:05 411 1
21 RAMNAGAR(RMR) 23:45 DEST 438 1

AF-RMR-EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AF-RMR-EXP (15055) depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AF-RMR-EXP departs at 13:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AF-RMR-EXP (15055)?

The distance covered by AF-RMR-EXP is 438 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AF-RMR-EXP (15055) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to RAMNAGAR from AGRA FORT.

Q: On what days does AF-RMR-EXP (15055) Operates?

AF-RMR-EXP operates on WED.