AMARNATH EXP -15097 Train

The Train number 15097 (AMARNATH EXP) runs from BHAGALPUR to JAMMU TAWI. AMARNATH EXP (15097) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:50 on day 1 from BHAGALPUR and JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 on day 3.


The train AMARNATH EXP (15097) takes 3 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from BHAGALPUR. If you are planning for the journey via AMARNATH EXP (15097), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHAGALPUR(BGP) SOURCE 23:50 0 1
2 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 00:17 00:18 24 2
3 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 01:02 01:07 53 2
4 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 01:26 01:27 75 2
5 KIUL JN(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 98 2
6 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 04:40 05:00 137 2
7 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 05:55 06:00 188 2
8 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 06:55 07:00 240 2
9 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 07:55 08:00 294 2
10 SONPUR JN(SEE) 08:08 08:10 299 2
11 CHHAPRA(CPR) 09:35 09:50 353 2
12 SIWAN JN(SV) 10:35 10:40 414 2
13 BHATNI JN(BTT) 11:25 11:30 462 2
14 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 11:49 11:50 483 2
15 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 13:45 14:00 533 2
16 BASTI(BST) 15:07 15:10 597 2
17 GONDA JN(GD) 16:45 16:55 687 2
18 LUCKNOW(LKO) 19:35 19:45 803 2
19 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 22:20 22:22 968 2
20 BAREILLY(BE) 23:21 23:23 1038 2
21 MORADABAD(MB) 00:55 01:03 1129 3
22 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 1269 3
23 ROORKEE(RK) 03:23 03:25 1287 3
24 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 04:15 04:25 1322 3
25 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 1352 3
26 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 05:44 05:49 1403 3
27 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:30 07:40 1516 3
28 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:40 08:45 1569 3
29 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 1681 3
30 KATHUA(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 1705 3
31 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 12:35 DEST 1781 3

AMARNATH EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AMARNATH EXP (15097) depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP departs at 23:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP (15097)?

The distance covered by AMARNATH EXP is 1781 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMARNATH EXP (15097) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from BHAGALPUR.

Q: On what days does AMARNATH EXP (15097) Operates?

AMARNATH EXP operates on THU.