AMARNATH EXP -15098 Train

The Train number 15098 (AMARNATH EXP) runs from JAMMU TAWI to BHAGALPUR. AMARNATH EXP (15098) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:45 on day 1 from JAMMU TAWI and BHAGALPUR at 10:15 on day 3.


The train AMARNATH EXP (15098) takes 3 day to reach BHAGALPUR from JAMMU TAWI. If you are planning for the journey via AMARNATH EXP (15098), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) SOURCE 22:45 0 1
2 KATHUA(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 76 1
3 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 99 2
4 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 02:15 02:20 212 2
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 03:20 03:30 264 2
6 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 05:17 05:25 378 2
7 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 429 2
8 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 06:50 07:00 459 2
9 ROORKEE(RK) 07:30 07:32 494 2
10 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 07:55 07:57 512 2
11 MORADABAD(MB) 10:10 10:18 652 2
12 BAREILLY(BE) 11:40 11:42 742 2
13 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 12:47 12:49 813 2
14 LUCKNOW(LKO) 15:20 15:30 977 2
15 GONDA JN(GD) 17:35 17:40 1094 2
16 BASTI(BST) 19:07 19:10 1183 2
17 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 20:40 20:55 1248 2
18 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 21:35 21:40 1297 2
19 BHATNI JN(BTT) 22:05 22:10 1318 2
20 SIWAN JN(SV) 23:05 23:10 1367 2
21 CHHAPRA(CPR) 00:45 00:55 1428 3
22 SONPUR JN(SEE) 01:53 01:55 1481 3
23 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 02:05 02:10 1487 3
24 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 03:10 03:15 1541 3
25 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 04:05 04:10 1592 3
26 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 05:20 05:40 1643 3
27 KIUL JN(KIUL) 07:10 07:20 1683 3
28 ABHAIPUR(AHA) 07:43 07:44 1706 3
29 JAMALPUR JN(JMP) 08:20 08:25 1728 3
30 SULTANGANJ(SGG) 08:53 08:54 1757 3
31 BHAGALPUR(BGP) 10:15 DEST 1781 3

AMARNATH EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AMARNATH EXP (15098) depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXP departs at 22:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMARNATH EXP (15098)?

The distance covered by AMARNATH EXP is 1781 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMARNATH EXP (15098) train?

There are over 31 stops that comes on the way to BHAGALPUR from JAMMU TAWI.

Q: On what days does AMARNATH EXP (15098) Operates?

AMARNATH EXP operates on TUE.