BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP -15203 Train

The Train number 15203 (BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP) runs from BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOWJN. BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:20 on day 1 from BARAUNI JN and LUCKNOWJN at 13:00 on day 2.


The train BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203) takes 2 day to reach LUCKNOWJN from BARAUNI JN. If you are planning for the journey via BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARAUNI JN(BJU) SOURCE 20:20 0 1
2 BACHWARA JN(BCA) 20:39 20:41 17 1
3 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 20:53 20:55 28 1
4 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 21:25 21:30 51 1
5 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 21:43 21:45 64 1
6 DHOLI(DOL) 21:57 21:59 78 1
7 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 22:30 22:35 103 1
8 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 23:30 23:35 157 1
9 SONPUR JN(SEE) 23:45 23:50 162 1
10 DIGHWARA(DGA) 00:10 00:12 185 2
11 CHHAPRA(CPR) 01:10 01:20 216 2
12 SIWAN JN(SV) 02:05 02:10 276 2
13 MAIRWA(MW) 02:33 02:35 298 2
14 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 02:49 02:51 312 2
15 BHATNI JN(BTT) 03:15 03:20 325 2
16 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 03:38 03:40 346 2
17 GAURI BAZAR(GB) 03:58 04:00 361 2
18 CHAURI CHAURA(CC) 04:11 04:13 371 2
19 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 05:30 05:45 396 2
20 JAGATBELA(JTB) 06:04 06:06 407 2
21 SAHJANWA(SWA) 06:16 06:18 413 2
22 MAGHAR(MHH) 06:28 06:30 422 2
23 KHALILABAD(KLD) 06:40 06:42 430 2
24 MUNDERWA(MND) 06:57 06:59 445 2
25 BASTI(BST) 07:15 07:18 460 2
26 BABHNAN(BV) 07:41 07:43 491 2
27 MASKANWA(MSW) 08:11 08:13 507 2
28 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 08:38 08:40 521 2
29 GONDA JN(GD) 09:30 09:35 549 2
30 COLONELGANJ(CLJ) 09:58 10:00 578 2
31 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 10:16 10:18 595 2
32 BURHWAL(BUW) 10:44 10:46 610 2
33 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 11:32 11:34 638 2
34 GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR) 12:04 12:06 658 2
35 BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ) 12:16 12:18 662 2
36 LUCKNOW CITY(LC) 12:33 12:35 669 2
37 LUCKNOWJN(LJN) 13:00 DEST 674 2

BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203) depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP departs at 20:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203)?

The distance covered by BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP is 674 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203) train?

There are over 37 stops that comes on the way to LUCKNOWJN from BARAUNI JN.

Q: On what days does BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP (15203) Operates?

BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.