BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS -15231 Train

The Train number 15231 (BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS) runs from BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN. BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARAUNI JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 10:00 on day 1 from BARAUNI JN and GONDIA JN at 18:50 on day 2.


The train BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) takes 2 day to reach GONDIA JN from BARAUNI JN. If you are planning for the journey via BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARAUNI JN(BJU) SOURCE 10:00 0 1
2 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 10:55 11:03 51 1
3 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 12:00 12:05 103 1
4 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 13:00 13:05 156 1
5 SONPUR JN(SEE) 13:15 13:17 162 1
6 CHHAPRA(CPR) 14:50 15:00 216 1
7 BALLIA(BUI) 16:10 16:15 280 1
8 GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 17:37 17:42 345 1
9 AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 18:40 18:45 385 1
10 KIRAKAT(KCT) 19:26 19:27 415 1
11 JAUNPUR JN(JNU) 20:05 20:10 442 1
12 VARANASI JN(BSB) 21:25 21:35 499 1
13 MIRZAPUR(MZP) 22:57 23:02 573 1
14 VINDHYACHAL(BDL) 23:10 23:12 581 1
15 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 01:28 01:30 654 2
16 SHANKARGARH(SRJ) 02:03 02:05 697 2
17 MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 03:05 03:07 752 2
18 SATNA(STA) 04:20 04:30 830 2
19 MAIHAR(MYR) 04:53 04:55 865 2
20 KATNI(KTE) 06:40 07:00 928 2
21 UMARIA(UMR) 08:08 08:10 986 2
22 SHAHDOL(SDL) 09:15 09:20 1053 2
23 ANUPPUR JN(APR) 10:00 10:05 1094 2
24 PENDRA ROAD(PND) 10:45 10:50 1144 2
25 USLAPUR(USL) 12:50 13:00 1237 2
26 BHATAPARA(BYT) 13:42 13:44 1279 2
27 RAIPUR JN(R) 14:45 14:55 1343 2
28 DURG(DURG) 15:50 15:55 1380 2
29 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 16:16 16:18 1411 2
30 DONGARGARH(DGG) 16:47 16:49 1443 2
31 AMGAON(AGN) 17:31 17:33 1493 2
32 GONDIA JN(G) 18:50 DEST 1516 2

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS departs at 10:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231)?

The distance covered by BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS is 1516 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to GONDIA JN from BARAUNI JN.

Q: On what days does BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) Operates?

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.