ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS -15622 Train

The Train number 15622 (ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to KAMAKHYA. ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:45 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and KAMAKHYA at 14:45 on day 3.


The train ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622) takes 3 day to reach KAMAKHYA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 23:45 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 00:23 00:25 13 2
3 HAPUR(HPU) 01:03 01:08 50 2
4 MORADABAD(MB) 02:55 03:05 154 2
5 CHANDAUSI JN(CH) 03:55 04:00 197 2
6 SITAPUR(STP) 09:10 09:20 421 2
7 GONDA JN(GD) 11:40 11:50 580 2
8 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 12:15 12:17 608 2
9 BASTI(BST) 13:10 13:13 669 2
10 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 14:35 14:50 734 2
11 SIWAN JN(SV) 16:45 16:50 853 2
12 CHHAPRA(CPR) 18:40 18:45 914 2
13 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 20:00 20:05 973 2
14 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 22:15 22:25 1061 2
15 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 23:13 23:15 1116 2
16 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 00:12 00:14 1183 3
17 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 02:00 02:10 1240 3
18 KISHANGANJ(KNE) 03:40 03:42 1338 3
19 NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 05:25 05:40 1425 3
20 BINNAGURI(BNV) 07:40 07:42 1525 3
21 ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ) 09:18 09:20 1594 3
22 KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 10:16 10:18 1674 3
23 NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 11:10 11:15 1706 3
24 GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT) 12:10 12:12 1757 3
25 KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 14:45 DEST 1882 3

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS departs at 23:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622)?

The distance covered by ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS is 1882 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622) train?

There are over 25 stops that comes on the way to KAMAKHYA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS (15622) Operates?

ANVT - KYQ EXPRESS operates on FRI.