AMARNATH EXPRESS -15653 Train

The Train number 15653 (AMARNATH EXPRESS) runs from GUWAHATI to JAMMU TAWI. AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from GUWAHATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:10 on day 1 from GUWAHATI and JAMMU TAWI at 12:35 on day 3.


The train AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) takes 3 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from GUWAHATI. If you are planning for the journey via AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 GUWAHATI(GHY) SOURCE 13:10 0 1
2 KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 13:25 13:30 6 1
3 RANGIYA JN(RNY) 14:10 14:15 48 1
4 NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 16:40 16:50 157 1
5 NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 18:15 18:20 264 1
6 NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 18:40 18:45 282 1
7 DHUPGURI(DQG) 19:40 19:45 343 1
8 NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 21:35 21:45 408 1
9 KISHANGANJ(KNE) 22:50 22:55 496 1
10 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 01:10 01:35 592 2
11 KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR) 01:56 01:58 615 2
12 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 02:28 02:30 649 2
13 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 03:27 03:29 716 2
14 BEGU SARAI(BGS) 03:53 03:55 756 2
15 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 04:35 04:45 772 2
16 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 05:35 05:40 823 2
17 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 06:55 07:00 874 2
18 MOTIPUR(MTR) 07:21 07:23 900 2
19 CHAKIA(CAA) 07:40 07:42 922 2
20 BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 08:19 08:22 954 2
21 SAGAULI JN(SGL) 08:38 08:40 975 2
22 BETTIAH(BTH) 09:05 09:08 997 2
23 NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 09:44 09:49 1033 2
24 BAGAHA(BUG) 10:38 10:40 1075 2
25 SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 12:13 12:15 1118 2
26 KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 12:40 12:45 1145 2
27 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 13:45 14:00 1184 2
28 BASTI(BST) 15:07 15:10 1248 2
29 GONDA JN(GD) 16:45 16:55 1337 2
30 LUCKNOW(LKO) 19:35 19:45 1454 2
31 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 22:20 22:22 1618 2
32 BAREILLY(BE) 23:21 23:23 1689 2
33 MORADABAD(MB) 00:55 01:03 1780 3
34 LAKSAR JN(LRJ) 03:02 03:04 1919 3
35 ROORKEE(RK) 03:23 03:25 1938 3
36 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 04:15 04:25 1972 3
37 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 04:51 04:53 2003 3
38 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 05:44 05:49 2054 3
39 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 07:30 07:40 2167 3
40 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:40 08:45 2219 3
41 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 10:35 10:40 2332 3
42 KATHUA(KTHU) 11:13 11:15 2355 3
43 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 12:35 DEST 2431 3

AMARNATH EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

AMARNATH EXPRESS departs at 13:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653)?

The distance covered by AMARNATH EXPRESS is 2431 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) train?

There are over 43 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from GUWAHATI.

Q: On what days does AMARNATH EXPRESS (15653) Operates?

AMARNATH EXPRESS operates on WED.