GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS -15665 Train

The Train number 15665 (GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS) runs from GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR. GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from GUWAHATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:30 on day 1 from GUWAHATI and DIMAPUR at 20:10 on day 1.


The train GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665) takes 1 day to reach DIMAPUR from GUWAHATI. If you are planning for the journey via GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 GUWAHATI(GHY) SOURCE 14:30 0 1
2 JAGI ROAD(JID) 15:28 15:30 57 1
3 CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 16:04 16:09 91 1
4 KAMPUR(KWM) 16:26 16:28 108 1
5 HOJAI(HJI) 16:54 16:56 136 1
6 LANKA(LKA) 17:10 17:12 151 1
7 LUMDING JN(LMG) 18:10 18:20 181 1
8 DIPHU(DPU) 18:51 18:53 213 1
9 DIMAPUR(DMV) 20:10 DEST 250 1

GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665) depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS departs at 14:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665)?

The distance covered by GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS is 250 KM.

Q: How many stops come in GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to DIMAPUR from GUWAHATI.

Q: On what days does GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS (15665) Operates?

GHY - DMV BG EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.