DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS -15666 Train

The Train number 15666 (DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS) runs from DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI. DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DIMAPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:45 on day 1 from DIMAPUR and GUWAHATI at 03:45 on day 2.


The train DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666) takes 2 day to reach GUWAHATI from DIMAPUR. If you are planning for the journey via DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DIMAPUR(DMV) SOURCE 21:45 0 1
2 DIPHU(DPU) 22:20 22:22 37 1
3 LUMDING JN(LMG) 23:15 23:45 69 1
4 PATHARKHOLA S(PKB) 23:56 00:01 77 2
5 LANKA(LKA) 00:29 00:31 99 2
6 HOJAI(HJI) 00:45 00:47 114 2
7 KAMPUR(KWM) 01:10 01:12 141 2
8 CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 01:35 01:40 158 2
9 JAGI ROAD(JID) 02:20 02:22 192 2
10 GUWAHATI(GHY) 03:45 DEST 250 2

DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666) depart from DIMAPUR Railway Station?

DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS departs at 21:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666)?

The distance covered by DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS is 250 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to GUWAHATI from DIMAPUR.

Q: On what days does DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS (15666) Operates?

DMV - GHY BG EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.