ASR-KIR EXPRESS -15708 Train

The Train number 15708 (ASR-KIR EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN. ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:10 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and KATIHAR JN at 20:10 on day 2.


The train ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) takes 2 day to reach KATIHAR JN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 07:10 0 1
2 JANDIALA(JNL) 07:24 07:26 19 1
3 BEAS(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 42 1
4 KARTARPUR(KRE) 08:06 08:08 64 1
5 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 08:30 08:35 79 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:43 08:45 83 1
7 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 08:58 09:00 100 1
8 GORAYA(GRY) 09:11 09:12 110 1
9 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 09:23 09:25 122 1
10 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 09:50 10:00 135 1
11 KHANNA(KNN) 10:38 10:40 178 1
12 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 10:56 10:58 196 1
13 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 11:15 11:17 221 1
14 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 11:55 12:00 249 1
15 KARNAL(KUN) 12:53 12:55 324 1
16 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 13:22 13:24 358 1
17 SONIPAT(SNP) 13:54 13:56 403 1
18 SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 14:40 14:42 444 1
19 DELHI(DLI) 15:05 15:20 446 1
20 KHURJA JN(KRJ) 16:48 16:50 536 1
21 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 17:25 17:27 579 1
22 HATHRAS JN(HRS) 18:21 18:23 609 1
23 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 19:08 19:13 657 1
24 FIROZABAD(FZD) 19:27 19:32 674 1
25 ETAWAH(ETW) 20:42 20:47 749 1
26 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:50 23:00 888 1
27 UNNAO JN(ON) 23:22 23:24 905 1
28 LUCKNOW(LKO) 00:25 00:40 962 2
29 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 01:35 01:37 990 2
30 GONDA JN(GD) 02:55 03:00 1078 2
31 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 03:24 03:26 1107 2
32 BASTI(BST) 04:17 04:20 1168 2
33 KHALILABAD(KLD) 04:43 04:45 1198 2
34 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 05:45 06:00 1232 2
35 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 06:48 06:50 1282 2
36 SIWAN JN(SV) 07:50 07:55 1351 2
37 CHHAPRA(CPR) 09:35 09:50 1412 2
38 DIGHWARA(DGA) 10:23 10:25 1443 2
39 SONPUR JN(SEE) 10:50 10:55 1466 2
40 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:05 11:10 1471 2
41 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 12:30 12:35 1525 2
42 DHOLI(DOL) 12:56 12:58 1550 2
43 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 13:12 13:14 1564 2
44 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 13:35 13:40 1577 2
45 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 15:15 15:25 1628 2
46 BEGU SARAI(BGS) 15:43 15:48 1643 2
47 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 16:25 16:30 1684 2
48 MANSI JN(MNE) 16:42 16:44 1692 2
49 THANA BIHPUR JN(THB) 17:17 17:19 1735 2
50 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 17:35 17:37 1750 2
51 KURSELA(KUE) 17:56 17:58 1768 2
52 KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR) 18:28 18:30 1785 2
53 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 20:10 DEST 1807 2

ASR-KIR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-KIR EXPRESS departs at 07:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708)?

The distance covered by ASR-KIR EXPRESS is 1807 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) train?

There are over 53 stops that comes on the way to KATIHAR JN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) Operates?

ASR-KIR EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.