ASR-KIR EXPRESS -15708 Train

The Train number 15708 (ASR-KIR EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN. ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:10 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and KATIHAR JN at 20:10 on day 2.


The train ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) takes 2 day to reach KATIHAR JN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 07:10 0 1
2 JANDIALA(JNL) 07:24 07:26 19 1
3 BEAS(BEAS) 07:43 07:45 42 1
4 KARTARPUR(KRE) 08:06 08:08 64 1
5 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 08:30 08:35 79 1
6 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 08:43 08:45 83 1
7 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 08:58 09:00 100 1
8 GORAYA(GRY) 09:11 09:12 110 1
9 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 09:23 09:25 122 1
10 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 09:50 10:00 135 1
11 KHANNA(KNN) 10:38 10:40 178 1
12 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 10:56 10:58 196 1
13 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 11:15 11:17 221 1
14 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 11:55 12:00 249 1
15 KARNAL(KUN) 12:53 12:55 324 1
16 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 13:22 13:24 358 1
17 SONIPAT(SNP) 13:54 13:56 403 1
18 SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 14:40 14:42 444 1
19 DELHI(DLI) 15:05 15:20 446 1
20 KHURJA JN(KRJ) 16:48 16:50 529 1
21 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 17:25 17:27 572 1
22 HATHRAS JN(HRS) 18:21 18:23 602 1
23 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 19:08 19:13 650 1
24 FIROZABAD(FZD) 19:27 19:32 667 1
25 ETAWAH(ETW) 20:42 20:47 737 1
26 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 22:50 23:00 871 1
27 UNNAO JN(ON) 23:22 23:24 889 1
28 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 01:35 01:37 981 2
29 GONDA JN(GD) 02:55 03:00 1069 2
30 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 03:24 03:26 1097 2
31 BASTI(BST) 04:17 04:20 1159 2
32 KHALILABAD(KLD) 04:43 04:45 1188 2
33 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 05:45 06:00 1223 2
34 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 06:48 06:50 1272 2
35 SIWAN JN(SV) 07:50 07:55 1342 2
36 CHHAPRA(CPR) 09:35 09:50 1403 2
37 DIGHWARA(DGA) 10:23 10:25 1433 2
38 SONPUR JN(SEE) 10:50 10:55 1456 2
39 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 11:05 11:10 1462 2
40 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 12:30 12:35 1516 2
41 DHOLI(DOL) 12:56 12:58 1541 2
42 KHUDIRAM B PUSA(KRBP) 13:12 13:14 1554 2
43 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 13:35 13:40 1568 2
44 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 15:15 15:25 1619 2
45 BEGU SARAI(BGS) 15:43 15:48 1634 2
46 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 16:25 16:30 1674 2
47 MANSI JN(MNE) 16:42 16:44 1683 2
48 THANA BIHPUR JN(THB) 17:17 17:19 1726 2
49 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 17:35 17:37 1742 2
50 KURSELA(KUE) 17:56 17:58 1760 2
51 KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR) 18:28 18:30 1777 2
52 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 20:10 DEST 1799 2

ASR-KIR EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-KIR EXPRESS departs at 07:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708)?

The distance covered by ASR-KIR EXPRESS is 1799 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) train?

There are over 52 stops that comes on the way to KATIHAR JN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-KIR EXPRESS (15708) Operates?

ASR-KIR EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.