AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS -15909 Train

The Train number 15909 (AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS) runs from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN. AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:35 on day 1 from DIBRUGARH and LALGARH JN at 05:45 on day 4.


The train AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) takes 4 day to reach LALGARH JN from DIBRUGARH. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DIBRUGARH(DBRG) SOURCE 09:35 0 1
2 NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK) 10:30 10:40 42 1
3 SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR) 12:48 12:50 144 1
4 MARIANI JN(MXN) 13:46 13:56 198 1
5 FURKATING JN(FKG) 14:50 14:52 237 1
6 SARUPATHAR(SZR) 15:21 15:23 270 1
7 DIMAPUR(DMV) 16:05 16:10 307 1
8 DIPHU(DPU) 16:48 16:50 344 1
9 LUMDING JN(LMG) 17:30 17:35 375 1
10 HOJAI(HJI) 18:25 18:27 420 1
11 CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 19:08 19:10 465 1
12 JAGI ROAD(JID) 19:55 19:57 499 1
13 GUWAHATI(GHY) 21:45 22:00 556 1
14 KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 22:15 22:20 562 1
15 RANGIYA JN(RNY) 23:00 23:10 604 1
16 BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 00:04 00:09 668 2
17 NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 01:05 01:15 713 2
18 KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 01:43 01:45 741 2
19 FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 01:55 01:57 751 2
20 NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 02:47 02:52 820 2
21 NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 03:20 03:25 838 2
22 DHUPGURI(DQG) 04:15 04:20 899 2
23 JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE) 05:00 05:02 931 2
24 NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 06:05 06:15 964 2
25 ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 06:59 07:01 1021 2
26 KISHANGANJ(KNE) 07:25 07:30 1052 2
27 DALKOLHA(DLK) 07:53 07:55 1080 2
28 BARSOI JN(BOE) 08:25 08:30 1109 2
29 AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR) 08:44 08:46 1122 2
30 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 10:25 10:55 1165 2
31 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 11:41 11:43 1222 2
32 THANA BIHPUR JN(THB) 12:00 12:02 1238 2
33 MANSI JN(MNE) 12:35 12:37 1280 2
34 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 12:47 12:49 1289 2
35 BEGU SARAI(BGS) 13:22 13:24 1329 2
36 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 14:15 14:25 1345 2
37 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 14:55 14:57 1372 2
38 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 15:30 15:40 1396 2
39 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 16:40 16:45 1447 2
40 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 17:45 17:50 1501 2
41 SONPUR JN(SEE) 18:00 18:05 1507 2
42 CHHAPRA(CPR) 19:30 19:40 1560 2
43 EKMA(EKMA) 20:01 20:03 1588 2
44 SIWAN JN(SV) 20:50 20:55 1621 2
45 MAIRWA(MW) 21:13 21:15 1642 2
46 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 21:29 21:31 1657 2
47 BHATNI JN(BTT) 21:50 21:55 1670 2
48 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 22:15 22:20 1691 2
49 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 23:40 23:55 1740 2
50 KHALILABAD(KLD) 00:41 00:43 1775 3
51 BASTI(BST) 01:17 01:20 1804 3
52 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 02:14 02:16 1866 3
53 GONDA JN(GD) 02:50 02:55 1894 3
54 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 03:38 03:40 1939 3
55 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 04:35 04:37 1982 3
56 LUCKNOW(LKO) 05:25 05:40 2011 3
57 BALAMU JN(BLM) 07:03 07:05 2079 3
58 HARDOI(HRI) 07:38 07:40 2112 3
59 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 08:45 08:50 2175 3
60 BAREILLY(BE) 10:00 10:05 2246 3
61 RAMPUR(RMU) 11:30 11:32 2309 3
62 MORADABAD(MB) 12:15 12:25 2336 3
63 AMROHA(AMRO) 13:03 13:05 2367 3
64 HAPUR(HPU) 14:11 14:13 2440 3
65 PILKHUA(PKW) 14:25 14:27 2452 3
66 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 15:08 15:10 2477 3
67 DELHI(DLI) 15:55 16:10 2497 3
68 DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ) 16:21 16:23 2500 3
69 SHAKURBASTI(SSB) 16:36 16:38 2507 3
70 NANGLOI(NNO) 16:47 16:49 2514 3
71 BAHADURGARH(BGZ) 17:00 17:02 2527 3
72 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 18:18 18:20 2567 3
73 JIND JN(JIND) 19:10 19:15 2624 3
74 NARWANA JN(NRW) 19:39 19:41 2658 3
75 TOHANA(TUN) 20:01 20:03 2684 3
76 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 20:25 20:30 2696 3
77 BARETA(BRZ) 20:40 20:42 2710 3
78 BUDHLADA(BLZ) 20:55 20:57 2725 3
79 MANSA(MSZ) 21:11 21:13 2741 3
80 MAUR(MAUR) 21:27 21:29 2760 3
81 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 22:45 23:25 2794 3
82 MANDI DABWALI(MBY) 23:56 23:58 2830 3
83 SANGARIA(SGRA) 00:43 00:45 2860 4
84 HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 01:15 01:20 2887 4
85 PILI BANGAN(PGK) 01:41 01:43 2912 4
86 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 02:20 02:25 2937 4
87 MAHAJAN(MHJ) 03:21 03:23 2999 4
88 LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 04:01 04:03 3038 4
89 LALGARH JN(LGH) 05:45 DEST 3114 4

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs at 09:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909)?

The distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is 3114 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) train?

There are over 89 stops that comes on the way to LALGARH JN from DIBRUGARH.

Q: On what days does AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909) Operates?

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.