AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS -15910 Train

The Train number 15910 (AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS) runs from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH. AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from LALGARH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:50 on day 1 from LALGARH JN and DIBRUGARH at 15:55 on day 4.


The train AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) takes 4 day to reach DIBRUGARH from LALGARH JN. If you are planning for the journey via AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 LALGARH JN(LGH) SOURCE 19:50 0 1
2 LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 20:48 20:50 76 1
3 MAHAJAN(MHJ) 21:29 21:31 115 1
4 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 22:35 22:45 178 1
5 PILI BANGAN(PGK) 23:08 23:10 203 1
6 HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 23:35 23:40 228 1
7 SANGARIA(SGRA) 00:01 00:03 254 2
8 MANDI DABWALI(MBY) 00:28 00:30 284 2
9 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 01:35 02:00 320 2
10 MAUR(MAUR) 02:25 02:27 354 2
11 MANSA(MSZ) 02:42 02:44 373 2
12 BUDHLADA(BLZ) 02:58 03:00 389 2
13 BARETA(BRZ) 03:13 03:15 404 2
14 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 03:29 03:31 418 2
15 TOHANA(TUN) 03:42 03:44 430 2
16 NARWANA JN(NRW) 04:05 04:07 456 2
17 JIND JN(JIND) 04:35 04:37 490 2
18 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 05:25 05:27 547 2
19 BAHADURGARH(BGZ) 05:55 05:57 587 2
20 SHAKURBASTI(SSB) 06:28 06:30 607 2
21 DELHI KISHANGNJ(DKZ) 06:51 06:53 614 2
22 DELHI(DLI) 07:20 07:50 617 2
23 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 08:38 08:40 637 2
24 PILKHUA(PKW) 09:04 09:06 663 2
25 HAPUR(HPU) 09:22 09:24 674 2
26 AMROHA(AMRO) 10:23 10:25 748 2
27 MORADABAD(MB) 11:10 11:18 778 2
28 RAMPUR(RMU) 11:47 11:49 805 2
29 BAREILLY(BE) 12:52 12:57 869 2
30 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 14:15 14:20 939 2
31 HARDOI(HRI) 15:05 15:10 1002 2
32 BALAMU JN(BLM) 15:40 15:45 1035 2
33 LUCKNOW(LKO) 17:50 18:10 1104 2
34 BARABANKI JN(BBK) 18:51 18:53 1132 2
35 JARWAL ROAD(JLD) 19:28 19:30 1175 2
36 GONDA JN(GD) 20:15 20:20 1220 2
37 MANKAPUR JN(MUR) 20:44 20:46 1249 2
38 BASTI(BST) 21:47 21:50 1310 2
39 KHALILABAD(KLD) 22:12 22:14 1340 2
40 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 23:30 23:45 1374 2
41 DEORIA SADAR(DEOS) 00:27 00:32 1424 3
42 BHATNI JN(BTT) 00:55 01:00 1445 3
43 BHATPAR RANI(BHTR) 01:10 01:12 1458 3
44 MAIRWA(MW) 01:26 01:28 1472 3
45 SIWAN JN(SV) 02:10 02:15 1493 3
46 EKMA(EKMA) 02:46 02:48 1526 3
47 CHHAPRA(CPR) 03:50 04:00 1554 3
48 SONPUR JN(SEE) 05:05 05:10 1608 3
49 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 05:23 05:28 1613 3
50 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 06:26 06:31 1667 3
51 SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 07:20 07:47 1719 3
52 DALSINGH SARAI(DSS) 08:03 08:05 1742 3
53 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 08:45 08:55 1770 3
54 BEGU SARAI(BGS) 09:13 09:18 1785 3
55 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 09:55 09:57 1826 3
56 MANSI JN(MNE) 10:05 10:07 1834 3
57 THANA BIHPUR JN(THB) 11:08 11:10 1877 3
58 NAUGACHIA(NNA) 11:28 11:30 1892 3
59 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 13:30 13:55 1949 3
60 AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR) 14:46 14:48 1993 3
61 BARSOI JN(BOE) 15:03 15:05 2006 3
62 DALKOLHA(DLK) 15:28 15:30 2035 3
63 KISHANGANJ(KNE) 15:55 16:00 2063 3
64 ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 16:25 16:27 2094 3
65 NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 17:45 17:55 2150 3
66 JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE) 19:03 19:05 2184 3
67 DHUPGURI(DQG) 19:40 19:42 2215 3
68 NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 20:45 20:50 2276 3
69 NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 21:10 21:15 2295 3
70 FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 22:05 22:07 2364 3
71 KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 22:18 22:20 2374 3
72 NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 23:20 23:30 2402 3
73 BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 00:03 00:08 2446 4
74 RANGIYA JN(RNY) 01:10 01:20 2511 4
75 KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 02:30 02:35 2552 4
76 GUWAHATI(GHY) 03:00 03:15 2558 4
77 JAGI ROAD(JID) 04:32 04:34 2615 4
78 CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 05:22 05:24 2649 4
79 HOJAI(HJI) 06:02 06:04 2694 4
80 LUMDING JN(LMG) 07:10 07:15 2739 4
81 DIPHU(DPU) 08:15 08:17 2771 4
82 DIMAPUR(DMV) 08:55 09:00 2808 4
83 SARUPATHAR(SZR) 09:45 09:47 2844 4
84 FURKATING JN(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2878 4
85 MARIANI JN(MXN) 11:30 11:40 2916 4
86 SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR) 12:25 12:27 2970 4
87 NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK) 14:35 14:45 3073 4
88 DIBRUGARH(DBRG) 15:55 DEST 3114 4

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) depart from LALGARH JN Railway Station?

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS departs at 19:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910)?

The distance covered by AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is 3114 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) train?

There are over 88 stops that comes on the way to DIBRUGARH from LALGARH JN.

Q: On what days does AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15910) Operates?

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.