ASR-DBRG EXPRESS -15934 Train

The Train number 15934 (ASR-DBRG EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH. ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:45 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and DIBRUGARH at 04:55 on day 4.


The train ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934) takes 4 day to reach DIBRUGARH from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 15:45 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 16:13 16:15 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 16:53 16:58 79 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 18:00 18:10 135 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 20:20 20:25 249 1
6 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 21:45 21:55 330 1
7 MORADABAD(MB) 00:47 00:55 523 2
8 BAREILLY(BE) 02:35 02:38 614 2
9 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 03:43 03:45 684 2
10 LUCKNOW(LKO) 06:25 06:40 849 2
11 FAIZABAD JN(FD) 10:20 10:25 976 2
12 VARANASI JN(BSB) 15:25 15:50 1172 2
13 GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) 17:03 17:08 1247 2
14 BALLIA(BUI) 18:05 18:10 1312 2
15 CHHAPRA(CPR) 20:30 20:40 1377 2
16 HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 22:05 22:10 1437 2
17 AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN) 22:24 22:26 1447 2
18 DESARI(DES) 22:37 22:39 1457 2
19 BARAUNI JN(BJU) 23:48 23:58 1524 2
20 KHAGARIA JN.(KGG) 00:55 01:00 1580 3
21 KATIHAR JN(KIR) 03:50 04:05 1704 3
22 NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 07:45 07:55 1905 3
23 NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 10:00 10:05 2031 3
24 NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 10:25 10:30 2049 3
25 NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 12:35 12:45 2156 3
26 RANGIYA JN(RNY) 14:30 14:40 2265 3
27 GUWAHATI(GHY) 15:55 16:10 2313 3
28 CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK) 17:48 17:50 2404 3
29 HOJAI(HJI) 18:30 18:32 2449 3
30 LANKA(LKA) 18:46 18:48 2463 3
31 LUMDING JN(LMG) 19:40 19:45 2494 3
32 DIPHU(DPU) 20:17 20:19 2525 3
33 DIMAPUR(DMV) 20:55 21:05 2563 3
34 FURKATING JN(FKG) 23:23 23:25 2632 3
35 MARIANI JN(MXN) 00:10 00:20 2671 4
36 SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR) 01:13 01:15 2725 4
37 NEW TINSUKIA(NTSK) 03:35 03:45 2827 4
38 DIBRUGARH(DBRG) 04:55 DEST 2869 4

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS departs at 15:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934)?

The distance covered by ASR-DBRG EXPRESS is 2869 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934) train?

There are over 38 stops that comes on the way to DIBRUGARH from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-DBRG EXPRESS (15934) Operates?

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS operates on FRI.